Constituency
|
Party of incumbent before election
|
Member returned
|
Party of incumbent after election
|
Notes
|
|
Aberafan Maesteg
|
|
Labour
|
Stephen Kinnock
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Aberdeen North
|
|
Scottish National
|
Kirsty Blackman
|
|
Scottish National
|
Seat held
|
|
Aberdeen South
|
|
Scottish National
|
Stephen Flynn
|
|
Scottish National
|
Seat held
|
|
Aberdeenshire North and Moray East
|
|
Conservative
|
Seamus Logan
|
|
Scottish National
|
Defeated incumbent, Douglas Ross
|
|
Airdrie and Shotts |
|
Scottish National
|
Kenneth Stevenson
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Anum Qaisar
|
|
Aldershot |
|
Conservative
|
Alex Baker
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Leo Docherty
|
|
Aldridge-Brownhills |
|
Conservative
|
Wendy Morton
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
|
Alloa and Grangemouth |
|
Scottish National
|
Brian Leishman
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, John Nicolson
|
|
Altrincham and Sale West |
|
Conservative
|
Connor Rand
|
|
Labour
|
Gained open seat
|
|
Alyn and Deeside |
|
Labour
|
Mark Tami
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Amber Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Linsey Farnsworth
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Nigel Mills
|
|
Angus and Perthshire Glens |
|
Scottish National
|
Dave Doogan
|
|
Scottish National
|
Seat held
|
|
Arbroath and Broughty Ferry |
|
Scottish National
|
Stephen Gethins
|
|
Scottish National Party
|
|
|
Argyll, Bute and South Lochaber |
|
Scottish National
|
Brendan O'Hara
|
|
Scottish National Party
|
Seat held
|
|
Arundel and South Downs |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Griffith
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
|
Ashfield |
|
Reform UK[a]
|
Lee Anderson
|
|
Reform UK
|
Seat held
|
|
Ashford |
|
Conservative
|
Sojan Joseph
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Damian Green
|
|
Ashton-under-Lyne |
|
Labour
|
Angela Rayner |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Aylesbury |
|
Conservative
|
Laura Kyrke-Smith |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Rob Butler
|
|
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock |
|
Scottish National
|
Elaine Stewart |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Allan Dorans
|
|
Banbury |
|
Conservative
|
Sean Woodcock |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Victoria Prentis
|
|
Bangor Aberconwy |
|
Conservative
|
Claire Hughes |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Robin Millar
|
|
Barking |
|
Labour
|
Nesil Caliskan |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Margaret Hodge, did not stand
|
|
Barnsley North |
|
Labour
|
Dan Jarvis |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Barnsley South |
|
Labour
|
Stephanie Peacock |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Barrow and Furness |
|
Conservative
|
Michelle Scrogham |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Simon Fell
|
|
Basildon and Billericay |
|
Conservative
|
Richard Holden |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, John Baron, did not stand
|
|
Basingstoke |
|
Conservative
|
Luke Murphy |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Maria Miller
|
|
Bassetlaw |
|
Conservative
|
Jo White |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Brendan Clarke-Smith
|
|
Bath |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Wera Hobhouse |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
|
Bathgate and Linlithgow |
|
Scottish National
|
Kirsteen Sullivan |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Martyn Day
|
|
Battersea |
|
Labour
|
Marsha de Cordova |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Beaconsfield |
|
Conservative
|
Joy Morrissey |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
|
Beckenham and Penge |
|
Labour
|
Liam Conlon |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Bob Stewart, did not stand
|
|
Bedford |
|
Labour
|
Mohammad Yasin |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Belfast East |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Gavin Robinson |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Seat held
|
|
Belfast North |
|
Sinn Féin
|
John Finucane |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Seat held
|
|
Belfast South and Mid Down |
|
Social Democratic and Labour
|
Claire Hanna |
|
Social Democratic and Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Belfast West |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Bermondsey and Old Southwark |
|
Labour
|
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk |
|
Conservative
|
Bethnal Green and Stepney |
|
Labour
|
Beverley and Holderness |
|
Conservative
|
Bexhill and Battle |
|
Conservative
|
Bexleyheath and Crayford |
|
Conservative
|
Bicester and Woodstock |
|
Conservative
|
Birkenhead |
|
Labour
|
Birmingham Edgbaston |
|
Labour
|
Birmingham Erdington |
|
Labour
|
Birmingham Hall Green and Moseley |
|
Labour
|
Birmingham Hodge Hill and Solihull North |
|
Labour
|
Birmingham Ladywood |
|
Labour
|
Birmingham Northfield |
|
Conservative
|
Birmingham Perry Barr |
|
Labour
|
Ayoub Khan
|
|
Independent
|
Defeated incumbent, Khalid Mahmood
|
|
Birmingham Selly Oak |
|
Labour
|
Birmingham Yardley |
|
Labour
|
Bishop Auckland |
|
Conservative
|
Blackburn |
|
Labour
|
Adnan Hussain
|
|
Independent
|
Defeated incumbent, Kate Hollern
|
|
Blackley and Middleton South |
|
Labour
|
Blackpool North and Fleetwood |
|
Conservative
|
Blackpool South |
|
Labour
|
Blaenau Gwent and Rhymney |
|
Labour
|
Blaydon and Consett |
|
Labour
|
Blyth and Ashington
|
|
Labour
|
Ian Lavery
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton |
|
Conservative
|
Bolsover |
|
Conservative
|
Bolton North East |
|
Labour[b]
|
Bolton South and Walkden |
|
Labour
|
Bolton West |
|
Conservative
|
Bootle |
|
Labour
|
Boston and Skegness |
|
Conservative
|
Richard Tice
|
|
Reform UK
|
Defeated incumbent Matt Warman
|
|
Bournemouth East |
|
Conservative
|
Tom Hayes |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Tobias Ellwood
|
Bournemouth West |
|
Conservative
|
Jessica Toale |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Conor Burns
|
Bracknell |
|
Conservative
|
Bradford East |
|
Labour
|
Bradford South |
|
Labour
|
Bradford West |
|
Labour
|
Braintree |
|
Conservative
|
Brecon, Radnor and Cwm Tawe |
|
Conservative
|
Brent East |
|
Labour
|
Brent West |
|
Labour
|
Brentford and Isleworth |
|
Labour
|
Brentwood and Ongar |
|
Conservative
|
Bridgend |
|
Conservative
|
Bridgwater |
|
Conservative
|
Bridlington and The Wolds |
|
Conservative
|
Brigg and Immingham |
|
Conservative
|
Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven |
|
Independent[c]
|
Brighton Pavilion
|
|
Green
|
Siân Berry
|
|
Green
|
Previous incumbent, Caroline Lucas, did not stand
|
|
Bristol Central |
|
Labour
|
Carla Denyer
|
|
Green
|
Defeated incumbent Thangam Debbonaire
|
|
Bristol East |
|
Labour
|
Bristol North East |
|
Labour
|
Bristol North West |
|
Labour
|
Bristol South |
|
Labour
|
Broadland and Fakenham |
|
Conservative
|
Bromley and Biggin Hill |
|
Conservative
|
Bromsgrove |
|
Conservative
|
Broxbourne |
|
Conservative
|
Broxtowe |
|
Conservative
|
Buckingham and Bletchley |
|
Conservative
|
Burnley |
|
Conservative
|
Burton and Uttoxeter |
|
Conservative
|
Bury North |
|
Conservative
|
Bury South |
|
Labour[d]
|
Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket |
|
Conservative
|
Caerfyrddin |
|
Conservative
|
Ann Davies |
|
Plaid Cymru
|
|
|
Caerphilly |
|
Labour
|
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross |
|
Scottish National
|
Calder Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Camborne and Redruth |
|
Conservative
|
Cambridge |
|
Labour
|
Cannock Chase |
|
Conservative
|
Canterbury |
|
Labour
|
Cardiff East |
|
Labour
|
Cardiff North |
|
Labour
|
Cardiff South and Penarth |
|
Labour
|
Cardiff West |
|
Labour
|
Carlisle |
|
Conservative
|
Carshalton and Wallington |
|
Conservative
|
Castle Point |
|
Conservative
|
Central Ayrshire |
|
Scottish National
|
Central Devon |
|
Conservative
|
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich |
|
Labour[e]
|
Ceredigion Preseli |
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Ben Lake
|
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Seat held
|
|
Chatham and Aylesford |
|
Conservative
|
Cheadle |
|
Conservative
|
Chelmsford |
|
Conservative
|
Chelsea and Fulham |
|
Conservative
|
Cheltenham |
|
Conservative
|
Chesham and Amersham |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Chester North and Neston |
|
Labour
|
Chester South and Eddisbury |
|
Conservative
|
Chesterfield |
|
Labour
|
Chichester |
|
Conservative
|
Chingford and Woodford Green |
|
Conservative
|
Chippenham |
|
Conservative
|
Chipping Barnet |
|
Conservative
|
Chorley |
|
Speaker
|
Christchurch |
|
Conservative
|
Cities of London and Westminster |
|
Conservative
|
City of Durham |
|
Labour
|
Clacton |
|
Conservative
|
Nigel Farage
|
|
Reform UK
|
Defeated incumbent Giles Watling
|
|
Clapham and Brixton Hill |
|
Labour
|
Clwyd East |
|
Conservative
|
Clwyd North |
|
Conservative
|
Coatbridge and Bellshill |
|
Scottish National
|
Colchester |
|
Conservative
|
Colne Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Congleton |
|
Conservative
|
Corby and East Northamptonshire |
|
Conservative
|
Coventry East |
|
Labour
|
Coventry North West |
|
Labour
|
Coventry South |
|
Labour
|
Cowdenbeath and Kirkcaldy |
|
Alba[f]
|
Cramlington and Killingworth
|
|
Labour
|
Emma Foody
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Crawley |
|
Conservative
|
Crewe and Nantwich |
|
Conservative
|
Croydon East |
|
Labour
|
Croydon South |
|
Conservative
|
Croydon West |
|
Labour
|
Cumbernauld and Kirkintilloch |
|
Scottish National
|
Dagenham and Rainham |
|
Labour
|
Darlington
|
|
Conservative
|
Lola McEvoy
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Peter Gibson
|
|
Dartford |
|
Conservative
|
Daventry |
|
Conservative
|
Derby North |
|
Conservative
|
Derby South |
|
Labour
|
Derbyshire Dales |
|
Conservative
|
Dewsbury and Batley |
|
Labour
|
Didcot and Wantage |
|
Conservative
|
Doncaster Central |
|
Labour
|
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme |
|
Conservative
|
Doncaster North |
|
Labour
|
Dorking and Horley |
|
Conservative
|
Dover and Deal |
|
Labour[g]
|
Droitwich and Evesham |
|
Conservative
|
Dudley |
|
Conservative
|
Dulwich and West Norwood |
|
Labour
|
Dumfries and Galloway |
|
Conservative
|
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale |
|
Conservative
|
Dundee Central |
|
Scottish National
|
Dunfermline and Dollar |
|
Scottish National
|
Dunstable and Leighton Buzzard |
|
Conservative
|
Dwyfor Meirionnydd |
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Liz Saville-Roberts
|
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Seat held
|
|
Ealing Central and Acton |
|
Labour
|
Ealing North |
|
Labour
|
Ealing Southall |
|
Labour
|
Earley and Woodley |
|
Conservative
|
Easington |
|
Labour
|
East Antrim |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
East Grinstead and Uckfield |
|
Conservative
|
East Ham |
|
Labour
|
East Hampshire |
|
Conservative
|
East Kilbride and Strathaven |
|
Conservative[h]
|
East Londonderry |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
East Renfrewshire |
|
Scottish National
|
East Surrey |
|
Conservative
|
East Thanet |
|
Conservative
|
East Wiltshire |
|
Conservative
|
East Worthing and Shoreham |
|
Conservative
|
Eastbourne |
|
Conservative
|
Eastleigh |
|
Conservative
|
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh |
|
Scottish National
|
Edinburgh North and Leith |
|
Scottish National
|
Edinburgh South |
|
Labour
|
Edinburgh South West |
|
Scottish National
|
Edinburgh West |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill |
|
Labour
|
Ellesmere Port and Bromborough |
|
Labour
|
Eltham and Chislehurst |
|
Conservative
|
Ely and East Cambridgeshire |
|
Conservative
|
Enfield North |
|
Labour
|
Epping Forest |
|
Conservative
|
Epsom and Ewell |
|
Conservative
|
Erewash |
|
Conservative
|
Erith and Thamesmead |
|
Labour
|
Abena Oppong-Asare |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Esher and Walton |
|
Conservative
|
Monica Harding |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Dominic Raab, did not stand
|
Exeter |
|
Labour
|
Steve Race |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Exmouth and Exeter East |
|
Conservative
|
David Reed |
|
Conservative
|
Won new constituency
|
Falkirk |
|
Scottish National
|
Fareham and Waterlooville |
|
Conservative
|
Farnham and Bordon |
|
Conservative
|
Faversham and Mid Kent |
|
Conservative
|
Feltham and Heston |
|
Labour
|
Fermanagh and South Tyrone |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Filton and Bradley Stoke |
|
Conservative
|
Finchley and Golders Green |
|
Conservative
|
Folkestone and Hythe |
|
Conservative
|
Forest of Dean |
|
Conservative
|
Foyle |
|
Social Democratic and Labour
|
Frome and East Somerset |
|
Conservative
|
Fylde |
|
Independent[i]
|
Gainsborough |
|
Conservative
|
Gateshead Central and Whickham |
|
Labour
|
Mark Ferguson
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Ian Mearns, did not stand
|
|
Gedling |
|
Conservative
|
Gillingham and Rainham |
|
Conservative
|
Glasgow East |
|
Scottish National
|
John Grady
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, David Linden
|
|
Glasgow North |
|
Scottish National
|
Martin Rhodes
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Alison Thewliss
|
Glasgow North East |
|
Scottish National
|
Maureen Burke
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Anne McLaughlin
|
|
Glasgow South |
|
Scottish National
|
Patricia Ferguson
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Carol Monaghan
|
|
Glasgow South West |
|
Scottish National
|
Gordon McKee
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Stewart McDonald
|
|
Glasgow West |
|
Scottish National
|
Zubir Ahmed
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Chris Stephens
|
|
Glastonbury and Somerton |
|
Conservative
|
Sarah Dyke
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Held by-election gain
|
|
Glenrothes and Mid Fife |
|
Scottish National
|
Richard Baker
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Peter Grant, did not stand
|
|
Gloucester |
|
Conservative
|
Godalming and Ash |
|
Conservative
|
Goole and Pocklington |
|
Conservative
|
Gordon and Buchan |
|
Conservative
|
Gorton and Denton |
|
Labour
|
Gosport |
|
Conservative
|
Gower |
|
Labour
|
Grantham and Bourne |
|
Conservative
|
Gravesham |
|
Conservative
|
Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes |
|
Conservative
|
Great Yarmouth |
|
Conservative
|
Rupert Lowe
|
|
Reform UK
|
Previous incumbent, Brandon Lewis, did not stand
|
|
Greenwich and Woolwich |
|
Labour
|
Guildford |
|
Conservative
|
Hackney North and Stoke Newington |
|
Labour
|
Hackney South and Shoreditch |
|
Labour
|
Halesowen |
|
Conservative
|
Halifax |
|
Labour
|
Hamble Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Hamilton and Clyde Valley |
|
Scottish National
|
Hammersmith and Chiswick |
|
Labour
|
Hampstead and Highgate |
|
Labour
|
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston |
|
Conservative
|
Harlow |
|
Conservative
|
Harpenden and Berkhamsted |
|
Conservative
|
Harrogate and Knaresborough
|
|
Conservative
|
Tom Gordon
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Andrew Jones
|
|
Harrow East |
|
Conservative
|
Harrow West |
|
Labour
|
Hartlepool |
|
Conservative
|
Harwich and North Essex |
|
Conservative
|
Hastings and Rye |
|
Conservative
|
Havant |
|
Conservative
|
Hayes and Harlington |
|
Labour
|
Hazel Grove |
|
Independent[j]
|
Hemel Hempstead |
|
Conservative
|
Hendon |
|
Conservative
|
Henley and Thame |
|
Conservative
|
Hereford and South Herefordshire |
|
Conservative
|
Herne Bay and Sandwich |
|
Conservative
|
Hertford and Stortford |
|
Conservative
|
Hertsmere |
|
Conservative
|
Hexham |
|
Conservative
|
Heywood and Middleton North |
|
Labour
|
High Peak |
|
Conservative
|
Hinckley and Bosworth |
|
Conservative
|
Hitchin |
|
Conservative
|
Holborn and St Pancras
|
|
Labour
|
Keir Starmer
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Honiton and Sidmouth |
|
Conservative
|
Hornchurch and Upminster |
|
Conservative
|
Hornsey and Friern Barnet |
|
Labour
|
Horsham |
|
Conservative
|
Houghton and Sunderland South
|
|
Labour
|
Bridget Phillipson
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Hove and Portslade |
|
Labour
|
Huddersfield |
|
Labour
|
Huntingdon |
|
Conservative
|
Hyndburn |
|
Conservative
|
Ilford North |
|
Labour
|
Ilford South |
|
Labour
|
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire West |
|
Scottish National
|
Inverness, Skye and West Ross-shire |
|
Scottish National
|
Ipswich |
|
Conservative
|
Isle of Wight East |
|
Conservative
|
Isle of Wight West |
|
Conservative
|
Islington North |
|
Independent[k]
|
Jeremy Corbyn
|
|
Independent
|
Seat held
|
|
Islington South and Finsbury |
|
Labour
|
Jarrow and Gateshead East |
|
Labour
|
Keighley and Ilkley |
|
Conservative
|
Kenilworth and Southam |
|
Conservative
|
Kensington and Bayswater |
|
Labour
|
Kettering |
|
Conservative
|
Kilmarnock and Loudoun |
|
Scottish National
|
Kingston and Surbiton |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Ed Davey |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Kingston upon Hull East |
|
Labour
|
Kingston upon Hull North and Cottingham |
|
Labour
|
Kingston upon Hull West and Haltemprice |
|
Conservative
|
Kingswinford and South Staffordshire |
|
Conservative
|
Knowsley |
|
Labour
|
Lagan Valley |
|
Independent[l]
|
Lancaster and Wyre |
|
Conservative
|
Leeds Central and Headingley |
|
Labour
|
Leeds East |
|
Labour
|
Leeds North East |
|
Labour
|
Leeds North West |
|
Conservative
|
Leeds South |
|
Labour
|
Leeds South West and Morley |
|
Conservative
|
Leeds West and Pudsey |
|
Labour
|
Rachel Reeves
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Leicester East |
|
Labour
|
Leicester South |
|
Labour
|
Leicester West |
|
Labour
|
Leigh and Atherton |
|
Conservative
|
Lewes |
|
Conservative
|
Lewisham East |
|
Labour
|
Lewisham North |
|
Labour
|
Lewisham West and East Dulwich |
|
Labour
|
Leyton and Wanstead |
|
Labour
|
Lichfield |
|
Conservative
|
Lincoln |
|
Conservative
|
Liverpool Garston |
|
Labour
|
Liverpool Riverside |
|
Labour
|
Liverpool Walton |
|
Labour
|
Liverpool Wavertree |
|
Labour
|
Liverpool West Derby |
|
Labour
|
Livingston |
|
Scottish National
|
Llanelli |
|
Labour
|
Lothian East |
|
Alba[m]
|
Loughborough |
|
Conservative
|
Louth and Horncastle |
|
Conservative
|
Lowestoft |
|
Conservative
|
Luton North |
|
Labour
|
Luton South and South Bedfordshire |
|
Labour
|
Macclesfield |
|
Conservative
|
Maidenhead |
|
Conservative
|
Maidstone and Malling |
|
Conservative
|
Makerfield |
|
Labour
|
Maldon |
|
Conservative
|
Manchester Central |
|
Labour
|
Manchester Rusholme |
|
Labour
|
Manchester Withington |
|
Labour
|
Mansfield |
|
Conservative
|
Melksham and Devizes |
|
Conservative
|
Melton and Syston |
|
Conservative
|
Meriden and Solihull East |
|
Conservative
|
Merthyr Tydfil and Aberdare |
|
Labour
|
Mid and South Pembrokeshire |
|
Conservative
|
Mid Bedfordshire |
|
Labour
|
Mid Buckinghamshire |
|
Conservative
|
Mid Cheshire |
|
Conservative
|
Mid Derbyshire |
|
Conservative
|
Mid Dorset and North Poole |
|
Conservative
|
Mid Dunbartonshire |
|
Scottish National
|
Mid Leicestershire |
|
Conservative
|
Mid Norfolk |
|
Conservative
|
Mid Sussex |
|
Conservative
|
Mid Ulster |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Middlesbrough and Thornaby East |
|
Labour
|
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland |
|
Conservative
|
Midlothian |
|
Scottish National
|
Milton Keynes Central |
|
Conservative
|
Milton Keynes North |
|
Conservative
|
Mitcham and Morden |
|
Labour
|
Monmouthshire |
|
Conservative
|
Montgomeryshire and Glyndŵr |
|
Conservative
|
Moray West, Nairn and Strathspey |
|
Scottish National
|
Morecambe and Lunesdale |
|
Conservative
|
Motherwell, Wishaw and Carluke |
|
Scottish National
|
Na h-Eileanan an Iar |
|
Independent[n]
|
Neath and Swansea East |
|
Labour
|
New Forest East |
|
Conservative
|
New Forest West |
|
Conservative
|
Newark |
|
Conservative
|
Newbury |
|
Conservative
|
Newcastle upon Tyne Central and West
|
|
Labour
|
Chi Onwurah
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend |
|
Independent[o]
|
Newcastle upon Tyne North |
|
Labour
|
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
|
Conservative
|
Newport East |
|
Labour
|
Newport West and Islwyn |
|
Labour
|
Newry and Armagh |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Newton Abbot |
|
Conservative
|
Martin Wrigley |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, David Linden
|
Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor |
|
Conservative
|
Normanton and Hemsworth |
|
Labour
|
North Antrim |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
North Ayrshire and Arran |
|
Scottish National
|
North Bedfordshire |
|
Conservative
|
North Cornwall |
|
Conservative
|
North Cotswolds |
|
Conservative
|
North Devon |
|
Conservative
|
Ian Roome |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Selaine Saxby
|
North Dorset |
|
Conservative
|
North Down |
|
Alliance
|
North Durham |
|
Labour
|
Luke Akehurst |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
North East Cambridgeshire |
|
Conservative
|
North East Derbyshire |
|
Conservative
|
North East Fife |
|
Scottish National
|
North East Hampshire |
|
Conservative
|
North East Hertfordshire |
|
Conservative
|
North East Somerset and Hanham |
|
Conservative
|
North Herefordshire |
|
Conservative
|
Ellie Chowns
|
|
Green
|
Defeated incumbent, Bill Wiggin
|
|
North Norfolk |
|
Conservative
|
North Northumberland |
|
Conservative
|
|
North Shropshire |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Helen Morgan |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
North Somerset |
|
Conservative
|
North Warwickshire and Bedworth |
|
Conservative
|
North West Cambridgeshire |
|
Conservative
|
North West Essex |
|
Conservative
|
North West Hampshire |
|
Conservative
|
North West Leicestershire |
|
Independent[p]
|
North West Norfolk |
|
Conservative
|
Northampton North |
|
Conservative
|
Northampton South |
|
Conservative
|
Norwich North |
|
Conservative
|
Norwich South |
|
Labour
|
Nottingham East |
|
Labour
|
Nottingham North and Kimberley |
|
Labour
|
Nottingham South |
|
Labour
|
Nuneaton |
|
Conservative
|
Old Bexley and Sidcup |
|
Conservative
|
Oldham East and Saddleworth |
|
Labour
|
Oldham West, Chadderton and Royton |
|
Labour
|
Orkney and Shetland |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Orpington |
|
Conservative
|
Ossett and Denby Dale |
|
Conservative
|
Oxford East |
|
Labour
|
Oxford West and Abingdon |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Layla Moran |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Paisley and Renfrewshire North |
|
Scottish National
|
Paisley and Renfrewshire South |
|
Scottish National
|
Peckham |
|
Labour
|
Miatta Fahnbulleh |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Pendle and Clitheroe |
|
Conservative
|
Penistone and Stocksbridge |
|
Conservative
|
Penrith and Solway |
|
Conservative
|
Perth and Kinross-shire |
|
Scottish National
|
Peterborough |
|
Conservative
|
Plymouth Moor View |
|
Conservative
|
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport |
|
Labour
|
Pontefract, Castleford and Knottingley |
|
Labour
|
Pontypridd |
|
Labour
|
Poole |
|
Conservative
|
Poplar and Limehouse |
|
Labour
|
Portsmouth North |
|
Conservative
|
Portsmouth South |
|
Labour
|
Preston |
|
Labour
|
Putney |
|
Labour
|
Queen's Park and Maida Vale |
|
Labour
|
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough |
|
Labour
|
Rayleigh and Wickford
|
|
Conservative
|
Mark Francois
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
|
Reading Central |
|
Labour
|
Reading West and Mid Berkshire |
|
Conservative
|
Redcar |
|
Conservative
|
Anna Turley |
|
Labour
|
defeated incumbent, Jacob Young
|
Redditch |
|
Conservative
|
Reigate |
|
Independent[q]
|
Rebecca Paul |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Rhondda and Ogmore |
|
Labour
|
Chris Bryant |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Ribble Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Maya Ellis |
|
Labour
|
defeated incumbent, Nigel Evans
|
Richmond and Northallerton |
|
Conservative
|
Rishi Sunak |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Richmond Park |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Sarah Olney |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Rochdale |
|
Workers Party
|
Paul Waugh |
|
Labour
|
defeated incumbent, George Galloway
|
Rochester and Strood |
|
Conservative
|
Lauren Edwards |
|
Labour
|
defeated incumbent, Kelly Tolhurst
|
Romford |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Rosindell |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Romsey and Southampton North |
|
Conservative
|
Caroline Nokes |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Rossendale and Darwen |
|
Conservative
|
Rother Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Rotherham |
|
Labour
|
Rugby |
|
Conservative
|
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner |
|
Conservative
|
Runcorn and Helsby |
|
Labour
|
Runnymede and Weybridge |
|
Conservative
|
Rushcliffe |
|
Conservative
|
Rutherglen |
|
Scottish National
|
Rutland and Stamford |
|
Conservative
|
Salford |
|
Labour
|
Salisbury |
|
Conservative
|
Scarborough and Whitby |
|
Conservative
|
Scunthorpe |
|
Conservative
|
Sefton Central |
|
Labour
|
Selby |
|
Conservative
|
Sevenoaks |
|
Conservative
|
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough |
|
Labour
|
Sheffield Central |
|
Labour
|
Sheffield Hallam |
|
Labour
|
Sheffield Heeley |
|
Labour
|
Sheffield South East |
|
Labour
|
Sherwood Forest |
|
Conservative
|
Shipley |
|
Conservative
|
Shrewsbury |
|
Conservative
|
Sittingbourne and Sheppey |
|
Conservative
|
Skipton and Ripon |
|
Conservative
|
Sleaford and North Hykeham |
|
Conservative
|
Slough |
|
Labour
|
Smethwick |
|
Labour
|
Solihull West and Shirley |
|
Conservative
|
South Antrim |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
South Basildon and East Thurrock |
|
Conservative
|
South Cambridgeshire |
|
Conservative
|
South Cotswolds |
|
Conservative
|
South Derbyshire |
|
Conservative
|
South Devon |
|
Conservative
|
South Dorset |
|
Conservative
|
South Down |
|
Sinn Féin
|
South East Cornwall |
|
Conservative
|
South Holland and the Deepings |
|
Conservative
|
South Leicestershire |
|
Conservative
|
South Norfolk |
|
Conservative
|
South Northamptonshire |
|
Conservative
|
South Ribble |
|
Conservative
|
South Shields
|
|
Labour
|
Emma Lewell-Buck
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
South Shropshire |
|
Conservative
|
South Suffolk |
|
Conservative
|
South West Devon |
|
Conservative
|
South West Hertfordshire |
|
Conservative
|
Terry Jermy
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Liz Truss
|
South West Norfolk |
|
Conservative
|
South West Wiltshire |
|
Conservative
|
Southampton Itchen |
|
Conservative
|
Southampton Test |
|
Labour
|
Southend East and Rochford |
|
Conservative
|
Southend West and Leigh |
|
Conservative
|
Southgate and Wood Green |
|
Labour
|
Southport
|
|
Conservative
|
Patrick Hurley
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Damien Moore
|
|
Spelthorne |
|
Conservative
|
Spen Valley |
|
Conservative
|
St Albans |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Daisy Cooper |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
St Austell and Newquay |
|
Conservative
|
St Helens North |
|
Independent[r]
|
St Helens South and Whiston |
|
Labour
|
St Ives |
|
Conservative
|
St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire |
|
Conservative
|
Stafford |
|
Conservative
|
Leigh Ingham
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Theo Clarke
|
|
Staffordshire Moorlands |
|
Conservative
|
Stalybridge and Hyde |
|
Labour
|
Stevenage |
|
Conservative
|
Stirling and Strathallan |
|
Scottish National
|
Stockport |
|
Labour
|
Stockton North |
|
Labour
|
Chris McDonald
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Stockton West |
|
Conservative
|
Matt Vickers |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Stoke-on-Trent Central |
|
Conservative
|
Stoke-on-Trent North |
|
Conservative
|
Stoke-on-Trent South |
|
Conservative
|
Stone, Great Wyrley and Penkridge |
|
Conservative
|
Stourbridge |
|
Conservative
|
Strangford |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Stratford and Bow |
|
Labour
|
Stratford-on-Avon |
|
Conservative
|
Streatham and Croydon North |
|
Labour
|
Stretford and Urmston |
|
Labour
|
Andrew Western
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Stroud |
|
Conservative
|
Suffolk Coastal |
|
Conservative
|
Sunderland Central
|
|
Labour
|
Lewis Atkinson
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Surrey Heath |
|
Conservative
|
Sussex Weald |
|
Conservative
|
Sutton and Cheam |
|
Conservative
|
Sutton Coldfield |
|
Conservative
|
Swansea West |
|
Independent[s]
|
Swindon North |
|
Conservative
|
Swindon South
|
|
Conservative
|
Heidi Alexander
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Robert Buckland
|
|
Tamworth |
|
Labour
|
Sarah Edwards
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Tatton |
|
Conservative
|
Esther McVey
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Taunton and Wellington |
|
Conservative
|
Telford |
|
Independent[t]
|
Tewkesbury |
|
Conservative
|
The Wrekin |
|
Conservative
|
Thirsk and Malton |
|
Conservative
|
Thornbury and Yate |
|
Conservative
|
Thurrock |
|
Conservative
|
Tipton and Wednesbury |
|
Conservative
|
Tiverton and Minehead |
|
Conservative
|
Tonbridge |
|
Conservative
|
Tooting |
|
Labour
|
Torbay |
|
Conservative
|
Torfaen |
|
Labour
|
Torridge and Tavistock |
|
Conservative
|
Tottenham |
|
Labour
|
David Lammy |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Truro and Falmouth |
|
Conservative
|
Tunbridge Wells |
|
Conservative
|
Twickenham |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Munira Wilson |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Tynemouth |
|
Labour
|
Upper Bann |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Uxbridge and South Ruislip |
|
Conservative
|
Vale of Glamorgan |
|
Conservative
|
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green |
|
Labour
|
Wakefield and Rothwell |
|
Conservative
|
Wallasey |
|
Labour
|
Walsall and Bloxwich |
|
Conservative
|
Walthamstow |
|
Labour
|
Warrington North |
|
Labour
|
Warrington South |
|
Labour
|
Warwick and Leamington |
|
Labour
|
Washington and Gateshead South
|
|
Labour
|
Sharon Hodgson
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
|
Watford |
|
Conservative
|
Waveney Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Adrian Ramsay
|
|
Green
|
New seat won
|
|
Weald of Kent |
|
Conservative
|
Wellingborough and Rushden |
|
Labour
|
Wells and Mendip Hills |
|
Conservative
|
Welwyn Hatfield |
|
Conservative
|
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine |
|
Conservative
|
West Bromwich |
|
Conservative
|
West Dorset |
|
Conservative
|
Edward Morello |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Chris Loder
|
West Dunbartonshire |
|
Scottish National
|
West Ham and Beckton |
|
Labour
|
West Lancashire |
|
Labour
|
West Suffolk |
|
Conservative
|
West Tyrone |
|
Sinn Féin
|
West Worcestershire |
|
Conservative
|
Westmorland and Lonsdale |
|
Conservative
|
Weston-super-Mare |
|
Conservative
|
Daniel Aldridge |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, John Penrose
|
Wetherby and Easingwold |
|
Conservative
|
Whitehaven and Workington |
|
Conservative
|
Widnes and Halewood |
|
Labour
|
Wigan |
|
Labour
|
Lisa Nandy |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Wimbledon |
|
Conservative
|
Winchester |
|
Conservative
|
Windsor |
|
Conservative
|
Wirral West |
|
Labour
|
Witham |
|
Conservative
|
Witney |
|
Conservative
|
Woking |
|
Conservative
|
Wokingham |
|
Conservative
|
Wolverhampton North East |
|
Conservative
|
Wolverhampton South East |
|
Labour
|
Wolverhampton West |
|
Conservative
|
Worcester |
|
Conservative
|
Worsley and Eccles |
|
Labour
|
Worthing West |
|
Conservative
|
Beccy Cooper |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Peter Bottomley
|
Wrexham |
|
Conservative
|
|
|
Labour
|
|
Wycombe |
|
Conservative
|
Emma Reynolds
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Steve Baker
|
Wyre Forest |
|
Conservative
|
Wythenshawe and Sale East |
|
Labour
|
Yeovil |
|
Conservative
|
Ynys Môn |
|
Conservative
|
Llinos Medi |
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Defeated incumbent, Virginia Crosbie
|
|
York Central |
|
Labour
|
|
|
Labour
|
|
York Outer |
|
Conservative
|
|
|
Labour
|
|