Directed by
Howard Deutch |
Writing Credits
John Hughes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michael Chinich | ... | executive producer |
Ronald Colby | ... | executive producer |
John Hughes | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Stephen Hague | ||
John Musser |
Cinematography by
Jan Kiesser | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bud S. Smith | ... | (as Bud Smith) |
M. Scott Smith | ... | (as Scott Smith) |
Casting By
Judith Weiner |
Production Design by
Josan F. Russo | ... | (as Josan Russo) |
Art Direction by
Gregory Pickrell | ... | (as Greg Pickrell) |
Set Decoration by
Linda Spheeris |
Costume Design by
Marilyn Vance | ... | (as Marilyn Vance-Straker) |
Makeup Department
Zoltan Elek | ... | makeup artist (as Zoltan) |
Michael Germain | ... | additional makeup artist (as Perry M. Germain) |
Marina Pedraza | ... | hair stylist |
Bren Plaistowe | ... | additional hair stylist |
Production Management
Jerry A. Baerwitz | ... | unit production manager (as Jerry Baerwitz) |
William H. Brown | ... | post-production supervisor (as Bill Brown) |
Ronald Colby | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan Denegal | ... | second assistant director |
Vicki Jackson-Lemay | ... | second assistant director (as Vicki LeMay) |
Kimberly Sizemore | ... | dga trainee |
Jerry Ziesmer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Carl Aldana | ... | illustrator |
Jerry Allen | ... | propmaker foreperson |
Rubin Andreatta | ... | greensperson |
Robert Bonino | ... | construction foreperson |
Ed Brown | ... | lead person (as Edmond Brown) |
John Hutchinson | ... | production painter |
Richard Leon | ... | assistant property master |
Jeff Passanante | ... | construction supervisor |
Edmund Villa | ... | property master |
Han Xin | ... | portrait painter |
Greg Knapp | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Pamela Bentkowski | ... | foley supervisor |
James Beshears | ... | adr supervisor |
Steve Bowerman | ... | boom operator (as Steven R. Bowerman) |
Dominick De Stefano | ... | cable person |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Dobie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Julia Evershade | ... | sound editor |
Robert Glass | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bob Glass) |
Kimberly Harris | ... | sound editor (as Kimberly Ann Harris) |
Devon Heffley Curry | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert Knudson | ... | re-recording mixer (as Buzz Knudson) |
David Macmillan | ... | sound mixer |
Judee Margules | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Pettijohn | ... | sound editor |
Gary Wright | ... | sound editor |
Edward M. Steidele | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Louis R. Cooper | ... | special effects coordinator (as Louis Cooper) |
Stunts
Erik Cord | ... | stunts |
Dana Dru Evenson | ... | stunts |
Sasha Jenson | ... | stunts |
Pamela Manganaro | ... | stunts |
Steve Morey | ... | stunt double |
Steve L. Morey | ... | stunts |
Edward J. Ulrich | ... | stunts (as Ed Ulrich) |
Sasha Jenson | ... | stunt double: Craig Sheffer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Albert Bettcher | ... | camera operator (as Al Bettcher) |
Doug Cook | ... | second company grip (as Douglas Cook) |
Lowell Crisp | ... | electrical lighting technician (as Lowell E. Crisp) / electrician |
Michael Gershman | ... | camera operator (as Michael E. Gershman) |
Clyde Hart | ... | first company grip |
O.T. Henderson | ... | dolly grip |
Calvin Maehl | ... | chief lighting technician |
Charles E. Nippell | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Charles Nippell) |
Aaron Pazanti | ... | first assistant photographer |
Ed Reilly | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Joyce Rudolph | ... | still photographer |
Robert Samuels | ... | second assistant photographer (as Robert B. Samuels) |
Eddie Taylor | ... | chief rigging electrician |
Casting Department
Barbara Flinn | ... | extras casting |
Steven Jacobs | ... | casting associate: New York |
Ruth Lambert | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elinor Bardach | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Greg Hall | ... | costumer: men |
Silvio Scarano | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Barbara Siebert | ... | costume supervisor: women (as Barbara Siebert Bolticoff) |
Victoria Snow | ... | costumer: women |
Editorial Department
Richard Alderete | ... | assistant editor |
Seth Flaum | ... | associate editor |
Kim Nolan | ... | apprentice editor |
Robert Raring | ... | color timer (as Rob Raring) |
Location Management
Tony Bowers | ... | location manager (as Anthony Bowers) |
Robin Citrin | ... | location manager |
Douglas E. Stoll | ... | location manager (as Doug Evan Stoll) |
Music Department
Dan Carlin Sr. | ... | music editor |
Tarquin Gotch | ... | music supervisor |
Ira Newborn | ... | composer: unused music |
Ron Payne | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Pamela Alch | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Todd Connolly | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dan Marrow | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gaston Veilleux | ... | transportation captain (as Gaston 'Gus' Veilleux) |
Additional Crew
James Bailey | ... | first aid (as Jim Bailey) |
Bruce A. Block | ... | filmic consultant |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer |
David Gonzales | ... | production associate |
Doris Hellmann | ... | production secretary (as Doris Helman) |
Gus Hill | ... | caterer |
Art 'Klondike' Jones | ... | craft service |
Tim McNeal | ... | production assistant (as Timothy K. McNeal) |
Billy Moore | ... | drumming instructor |
Don Petrie | ... | production auditor |
Fredell Pogodin | ... | publicity coordinator |
Renee Prudhomme | ... | assistant to michael chinich |
Kathryn Rhodes | ... | production assistant |
Nanette Siegert | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Smith | ... | production assistant |
Elena Spiotta | ... | production associate |
Ron Stack | ... | assistant production auditor |
Jane Vickerilla | ... | assistant: John Hughes |
Jeanne Weber | ... | technical consultant |
Thanks
Nancy Hughes | ... | special thanks |