GLOBAL BRAND AWARD WINNERS 2024
AIRLINE AND AVIATION AWARDS
AUTOMOBILE AWARDS
BANKING/FINANCE AWARDS
CONSTRUCTION AWARDS
CRYPTO/FOREX AWARDS
CONSULTING AND HR AWARDS
EDTECH AWARDS
EDUCATION AWARDS
ENERGY, UTILITIES, OIL & GAS AWARDS
FINTECH AWARDS
FOOD & BEVERAGE AWARDS
HEALTHCARE AWARDS
HOTEL/HOSPITALITY AWARDS
INSURANCE AWARDS
INTERIOR DESIGN, LANDSCAPE & ARCHITECTURE AWARDS
INVESTMENT AND SECURITIES AWARDS
LEADERSHIP AWARDS
LIFESTYLE AWARDS
LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY CHAIN AWARDS
MANUFACTURING AWARDS
MEDIA, PR AND PUBLICATIONS AWARDS
PENSION AWARDS
REAL ESTATE AWARDS
RETAIL AWARDS
TECHNOLOGY AWARDS
TELECOM AWARDS
TRAVEL & TOURISM
Award Titles | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Best Airline Brand | Australia | Qantas Airways |
Best Low-Cost Airline | Australia | Jetstar Airways |
Best Airline Brand | Azerbaijan | Azerbaijan Airlines |
Best Airline for Customer Service | Brazil | Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras |
Fastest Growing Low-Cost Airline Brand | Canada | Air Canada Rouge |
Best Airline for Customer Service | China | Hainan Airlines |
Best Airline Brand | Fiji | Fiji Airways |
Best Luxury Brand - Aviation | GCC | ALTANFEETHI |
Best Airline Staff | Global | Singapore Airlines |
Best Premium Economy Class Airline | Global | Virgin Atlantic |
Best Airline Brand | Hong Kong | Cathay Pacific Airways |
Leading Airline Brand | Japan | All Nippon Airways |
Best Cabin Crew | Malaysia | Malaysia Airlines |
Best New Lost Cost Airline Brand | Mexico | Volaris |
Best Customer Centric Airline Brand | Middle East | Emirates |
Best Airline Brand | New Zealand | Air New Zealand |
Excellence in Airline Sustainability Initiatives | Pacific | Aircalin |
Best Inter-Island Airline Brand | Pacific Island | Air Tahiti |
Leading Airport Management Brand | Singapore | Changi Airport Group |
Best Airline Brand | South East Asia | Malaysia Airlines |
Best Airline Brand | Thailand | Thai Airways International |
Best Airline Brand | Turkey | Turkish Airlines |
Best Airline Brand for CSR Initiative | United States | Spirit Airlines |
Leading Airline Brand | United States | American Airlines |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Best Premium Car of the Year | Asia | BMW |
Best Electronics and Automobiles Brand | Bangladesh | Jamuna Electronics & Automobiles Limited |
Best Selling Car Brand | Denmark | Peugeot |
Minivan of the Year | Europe | Fiat Chrysler |
Innovation Excellence Award for Automobile Manufacturing | Germany | Volkswagen Group |
Excellence in Design for Luxury Vehicles | Germany | Mercedes-Benz |
Best Performance Sedan | Germany | Audi |
Most Innovative Vehicle Manufacturer | Global | Tesla |
Best Luxury SUV | Global | Jaguar |
Innovation in Performance Engineering | Global | Porsche |
Most Affordable Vehicle Manufacturer | India | Tata Motors |
Excellence in Sustainable Manufacturing | Japan | Toyota |
Most Innovative Hybrid Vehicle Manufacturer | Japan | Honda |
Most Fuel-Efficient Vehicle Manufacturer | Japan | Nissan |
Best Car Manufacturer | South Korea | Kia |
Best Motorcycle Brand | SouthEast Asia | Yamaha |
Excellence in Design and Performance | Sweden | Volvo |
Best Luxury Automotive Brand | Thailand | Mercedes-Benz (Thailand) Ltd. |
Innovation in Safety Features | United States | Ford |
Award Titles | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Best New Digital Payment Solutions Brand | Africa | Payaza |
Best CSR Bank | Angola | Banco de Fomento Angola |
Best Customer Centric Banking Brand | Angola | Banco de Fomento Angola |
Best Private Banking Brand | Argentina | Galicia Bank |
Best Customer-Centric Banking Brand | Armenia | Acba bank |
Best Bank for Agriculture Financing | Armenia | Acba bank |
Most Reliable Savings Bank | Austria | Erste Group |
Leading Corporate Bank | Azerbaijan | PASHA Bank |
Leading Digital Banking Service Provider | Bahrain | Aion Digital |
Most Innovative Foreign Banking Brand | Bangladesh | Commercial Bank of Ceylon |
Best Private Bank | Bolivia | Banco Mercantil Santa Cruz S.A. |
Best Bank | Botswana | First Capital Bank Botswana |
Best Customer-Centric Banking Brand | Botswana | First Capital Bank Botswana |
Most Preferred Banking Brand | Brazil | Banco BOCOM BBM |
Most Innovative Banking Brand | Brazil | Santander |
Fastest Growing Digital Banking Brand | Cambodia | Chip Mong Bank |
Most Reliable Banking Brand | Canada | Royal Bank of Canada |
Best Banking Brand | Chile | Scotiabank Chile |
Best Corporate Bank | Colombia | BBVA en Colombia |
Best Digital Bank | Costa Rica | Davivienda Costa Rica |
Best Private Bank | Denmark | Ringkjøbing Landbobank A/S |
Best Multi-Service Bank | Dominican Republic | Banco de Reservas |
Most Innovative Banking Brand | Ecuador | Banco Pichincha |
Best Mobile Banking Brand | Egypt | National Bank of Egypt |
Best CSR Bank | Egypt | National Bank of Egypt |
Best Marketing Campaign | Egypt | National Bank of Egypt |
Fastest Growing Digital Banking Platform | Egypt | Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank |
Best Green Community Development Initiative | Egypt | Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank |
Emerging Financial Institution | Egypt | Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank |
Best Banking Brand | Egypt | Banque Misr |
Best SME Banking Brand | Egypt | Banque Misr |
Best Corporate Banking Brand | Egypt | Banque Misr |
Leading Banking Brand | Fiji | Westpac Fiji |
Most Reliable Banking Brand | Georgia | Bank of Georgia |
Best SME Banking Brand | Ghana | UBA Ghana |
Best Digital Banking Brand | Ghana | UBA Ghana |
Best Green Banking Initiative | Ghana | UBA Ghana |
Best Virtual Bank | Hong Kong | Mox Bank Limited |
Best Bank | Hong Kong | HSBC |
Best International Bank | Hong Kong | DBS Bank |
Best Retail Bank of the Year | Hong Kong | The Bank of East Asia, Limited |
Best Bank for Customer Experience | Hong Kong | The Bank of East Asia, Limited |
Best Digital Banking | Hong Kong | The Bank of East Asia, Limited |
Best Bank for ESG | Hong Kong | Crédit Agricole CIB |
Best Bank for Diversity and Inclusion | Hong Kong | Standard Chartered |
Best Financial Brand | Hong Kong | Eddid Financial |
Best Retail Banking Brand | Iceland | Arion banki |
Leading Retail Banking Brand | India | State Bank of India |
Leading SME Banking Brand | India | ICICI Bank |
Best User-Friendly Banking App | India | Federal Bank |
Leading Housing Finance Banking Brand | India | HDFC Bank |
Most Comprehensive Banking Brand | Indonesia | OCBC Indonesia |
Best Savings Bank of the Year | Indonesia | PT Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk |
Leading National Savings Bank | Indonesia | PT Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk |
Most Innovative Digital Banking Brand | Italy | Banca Widiba |
Most User-Friendly Digital Bank | Kenya | Sidian Bank |
Most Innovative Financial Solutions Provider | Kenya | Sidian Bank |
Most Affordable Banking Services Provider | Kenya | Sidian Bank |
Best Financial Brand | Kosovo | BKT Kosova |
Best Customer Centric Banking Brand | Kosovo | BKT Kosova |
Best Mobile Banking Application | Lesotho | Nedbank Lesotho |
Best Corporate Governance Bank | Malaysia | Public Bank Berhad |
Leading Financial Services Provider | Malta | Bank of Valletta |
Emerging Digital Financial Solutions Provider | Mauritius | MINDEX |
Best Corporate Bank | Mongolia | Development Bank of Mongolia |
Emerging Digital Banking Brand | Myanmar | MD Bank |
Best Commercial Banking Brand | Nepal | Nabil Bank |
Best Banking Brand | Nigeria | Guaranty Trust Bank |
Best Client Centric Retail Lender | Nigeria | Page Financials |
Most Innovative Banking Brand | Philippines | CIMB Bank Philippines |
Best Digital Banking Brand | Portugal | novobanco |
Best CSR Practices Bank | Portugal | novobanco |
Best Customer-Centric Banking Brand | Portugal | novobanco |
Most Innovative SME Financing | Saudi Arabia | Crediflo |
Most Sustainable Islamic Bank | Saudi Arabia | Al Rajhi Bank |
Most Innovative Banking Solutions Provider | Saudi Arabia | Al Rajhi Bank |
Best Banking Brand | Sri Lanka | Commercial Bank of Ceylon Plc |
Best Sustainable Banking Brand | Sri Lanka | Commercial Bank of Ceylon Plc |
Most Innovative Digital Banking Brand | Sri Lanka | National Development Bank Plc |
Best Banking Brand for Women Empowerment | Sri Lanka | National Development Bank Plc |
Most Trusted Financial Institution | Sri Lanka | People’s Leasing & Finance PLC |
Leading Non-Banking Financial Institution | Sri Lanka | Asia Asset Finance PLC |
Fastest-Growing Financial Company | Sri Lanka | Abans Finance PLC |
Best Finance Company | Sri Lanka | LB Finance PLC |
Leading SME Financial Service Provider | Sri Lanka | Commercial Credit and FinancePLC |
Best Bank for ESG Initiatives | Switzerland | Zürcher Kantonalbank |
Leading Financial Brand | Switzerland | Glassnode |
Best CSR Bank | Taiwan | Taipei Fubon Bank |
Best Digital Transformation Bank | Taiwan | Taipei Fubon Bank |
Best Corporate Bank | Thailand | Deutsche Bank |
Best CSR Practices Bank | Thailand | Krungthai Bank PCL |
Best Private Banking Brand | Thailand | KASIKORNBANK PCL |
Best Digital Bank | Turkey | On Digital Bank |
Best Corporate Governance Bank | Trinidad and Tobago | Republic Bank |
Fastest Growing Bank for Industrial Finance | United Arab Emirates | Emirates Development Bank |
Best Digital Transformation of the Year | United Kingdom | Publicis Sapient and Lloyds Banking Group |
Best Business Account Onboarding Initiative | United Kingdom | Publicis Sapient and Lloyds Banking Group |
Best Customer Service & Experience Technology | United Kingdom | Publicis Sapient and Lloyds Banking Group |
Most Reliable Financial Services Provider | United States | JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
Best Digital Bank | United States | Bank of America |
Most Innovative Banking Solutions Brand | Uzbekistan | Asia Alliance Bank |
Best Green Bank | Vietnam | Nam A Bank |
Best Banking Brand | Vietnam | Vietnam Maritime Commercial Joint Stock Bank (MSB) |
Best ESG Bank | Vietnam | Vietnam Maritime Commercial Joint Stock Bank (MSB) |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Innovation in Smart Cities Integration | Australia | Lendlease Group |
Pioneer in Large-Scale Infrastructure Projects | Brazil | Andrade Gutierrez |
Innovation in Heavy Industrial Facility Construction | Canada | PCL Construction |
Innovation in Smart Cities Development | China | China State Construction Engineering Corporation |
Excellence in Bridge Engineering and Construction | Global | Hochtief AG |
Innovation in Sustainable Urban Development | Hong Kong | Gammon Construction Limited |
Leading Construction Company | India | Larsen & Toubro Limited |
Most Reliable Building Materials Brand | Indonesia | TACO Group |
Most Innovative Interior Solutions Provider | Indonesia | TACO Group |
Innovation in Seismic-Resistant Building Design | Japan | Shimizu Corporation |
Leadership in Sustainable Engineering | MENA | Orascom Construction |
Most Innovative Construction Solutions Provider | Nigeria | Julius Berger Nigeria Plc |
Excellence in South African Industrial Construction | South Africa | Murray & Roberts |
Excellence in High-Tech Construction Solutions | South Korea | Samsung C&T Corporation |
Nordic Construction Innovator of the Year | Sweden | Skanska AB |
Outstanding Contribution to Thai Transportation Development | Thailand | Italian-Thai Development Public Company Limited |
Outstanding Contribution to Urban Skyline Development | United Arab Emirates | Arabtec Construction LLC |
Most Trusted Engineering and Project Management Company | United States | Bechtel Corporation |
Award title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Fastest Growing Broker | Afghanistan | Axi |
Fastest Growing CFD Broker | Asia | Bold Prime Ltd |
Fastest Growing Online Forex Broker | Asia | Bold Prime Ltd |
Best Forex MT4 Broker | Asia | ATFX |
Best Partner Programme | Asia | FBS |
Most Transparent Trading Platform | Asia Pacific | Mitrade |
Most Innovative Forex Fintech Broker | Asia Pacific | Mitrade |
Best Online Trading Platform | Australia | AVA Trade |
Most Innovative CFD Trading Platform | Canada | Oanda |
Best Customer Support | Chile | FOREXCHILE |
Leading Platform for Copy Trading | China | NordFX |
Best Broker for Cryptocurrency Trading | Colombia | eToro |
Best Trading App | Cyprus | Capital.com |
Leading Retail FX Trading Platforms | Cyprus | MetaQuotes Software Corp |
Leading Cryptocurrency Payment Solutions | Europe | CoinsPaid |
Best Crypto Payment Gateway | Europe | Cryptoprocessing |
Most Innovative CFD Broker | GCC | AXIA Investments |
Best Order Execution Platform | Global | Charles Schwab |
Best CFD Broker | Global | Vantage Markets |
Best Overall Forex Trading App | Global | XM |
Best Education and Market Research | Global | BDSwiss |
Best Forex Research Provider | Global | BDSwiss |
Best Mobile Trading Platform | Global | Octa |
Best Forex MT4 Broker | LATAM | ATFX |
Emerging Forex Broker | LATAM | VT Markets |
Best App for Forex Copy Trading | Monaco | eToro |
Best Broker | Pakistan | Arif Habib Limited |
Best Research House | Pakistan | Topline Securities |
Best Futures Broker | Pakistan | HG Markets |
Most Innovative Trading Platform | Singapore | OCBC Securities Private Limited |
Best Forex Broker | Singapore | IG Asia Pte Ltd |
Best New MT5 Trading Platform Provider | South Africa | IsandisoFX |
Leading Forex Trading Platform | South East Asia | Markets.com |
Leading Forex Broker | South Korea | IFC Markets |
Best Broker for Beginners | United Kingdom | Markets.com |
Best New One-Phase and Instant Programs | United Kingdom | Instant Funding |
Best Innovator in Proprietary Trading Education Brand | United Kingdom | Instant Funding |
Best Customer-Centric Prop Brand | United Kingdom | Instant Funding |
Emerging Prop-Firm | United Kingdom | Instant Funding |
Most Innovative CFD Broker | United Kingdom | Ec Markets |
Fastest Growing Trading Platform | United Kingdom | Ec Markets |
Fastest Growing Trading Platform | United States | tastytrade |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Most Innovative Workforce Solutions Provider | Asia | Emapta |
Best Operations & Supply Chain Consulting Firm | Australia | Argon & Co |
Excellence in IT Consulting and Solutions | Belgium | Ordina |
Leading Strategic Management Consulting Brand | Belgium | Arthur D. Little |
Best Digital Transformation Consulting Firm | Europe | SparkOptimus |
Best Cloud Security Service Provider | Europe | Hornetsecurity |
Excellence in Client-Driven Consulting Services | France | Devoteam |
Best Strategy and M&A Consulting Brand | France | Emerton |
Best Digital Transformation Consulting Firm | France | Capgemini |
Best Technology and Management Consulting Brand | Germany | Detecon |
Best Customer-Centric Consulting Excellence in Pricing | Germany | Simon-Kucher |
Best Management Consulting Firm | Global | Deloitte Consulting LLP |
Best Boutique Management Consulting Brand | Malaysia | 27Group |
Leading Expertise in Business Transformation Consulting | Netherlands | Valcon |
Most Innovative Business Management Consulting Firm | Netherlands | BerenSchot |
Leading Innovator in Business Solutions | Singapore | LanciaConsult |
Leading Sustainable Solutions Provider | Switzerland | dss+ |
Best New Boutique Management Consulting Firm | United Arab Emirates | Várri Consultancy |
Leading Lean Management Consulting Brand | United Arab Emirates | Four Principles |
Best Financial Services Consulting Brand | United Kingdom | Projective Group |
Leading Business Technology Solutions Provider | United Kingdom | Enfuse Group |
Leading Blockchain Legal Firm | United Kingdom | Crypto Legal |
Best Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Consultancy | United Kingdom | Bain & Company |
Best New Diversity Equity and Inclusion Consultancy | United Kingdom | D&A Services International Ltd. |
Excellence in Financial Advisory Services | United States | Zanders |
Best Customer-Centric Management Consulting Brand | United States | Visagio |
Most Innovative Business Management Consulting Firm | United States | Oliver Wyman |
Best Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Consultancy | United States | Boston Consulting Group, Inc |
Best Regulatory Compliance Consulting Firm | Vietnam | Extendmax |
Award title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Most Innovative K12 Online Education Platform | China | Zuoyebang |
Fastest Growing E-Learning Company | Denmark | Labster |
Most Innovative Language Learning Platform | Estonia | Lingvist |
Leading Mobile Learning Platform | Finland | Funzi |
Best Online Edtech Platform | France | OpenClassrooms |
Most Innovative Language Learning Platform | Germany | Babbel |
Best Online Corporate Language Learning Platform | Germany | Learnship |
Best Enterprise Learning Solutions Provider | Global | Udacity |
Most Innovative Digital Learning Platform | Kenya | eLimu World |
Leading Adaptive-Learning Platform | Portugal | DreamShaper |
Emerging Edtech Startup | Singapore | Doyobi |
Leading Online Social Learning Platform | United Kingdom | FutureLearn |
Excellence in Interactive Digital Experiences for Students | United States | Discovery Education Experience |
Best Career Exploration Solution | United States | Discovery Education Career Connect |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Leading Educators and Research Centre | Australia | The Australian National University (ANU) |
Best University for Higher Education | Cannada | University of Toronto |
Best Higher Education Institute | China | Zhejiang University |
Best Business School | Denmark | Copenhagen Business School |
Best Business School | Egypt | The American University in Cairo |
Best Business School | France | INSEAD |
Best University for Higher Learning | Hong Kong | The University of Hong Kong |
Most Admired Education Administration Programs | India | Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad (IIMA) |
Most Preferred University for Research & Development Programs | India | Indian Institute of Science |
Leading School for Executive Education | Italy | ESCP Business School |
Excellence in Executive Education | Marbella (Spain) | Les Roches |
Best University for Higher Learning | Pennsylvania (United States) | University of Pennsylvania |
Most Innovative School | Philippines | iACADEMY |
Best Private University | Saudi Arabia | King AbdulAziz University |
Best University for Higher Learning | Singapore | National University of Singapore |
Leading Private Education Provider | South Africa | Curro Holdings Ltd |
Excellence in Executive Education | Switzerland | Glion Institute of Higher Education |
Excellence in Learning International Education | United Arab Emirates | Dubai British School Emirates Hills |
Most Upcoming Education Administration Programs | United Arab Emirates | Dubai British School Jumeirah Park |
Best Institute for Distinguished Professional Training in Corporate Governance | United Arab Emirates | GCC Board Directors Institute |
Best University for Education Innovation | United Kingdom | University of Oxford |
Best School for Executive Education - Open Programmes | United Kingdom | University of Oxford |
Best University for Education Innovation | United States | Harvard University |
Fastest Growing Education Brand for High School | United States | LaunchX |
Most Innovative Digital Language Learning Platform | United States | Novakid Inc |
Award Title | Region | Company name |
---|---|---|
Best Oil & Gas Brand | Argentina | YPF (Yacimientos Petrolíferos Fiscales) |
Best Electricity Utilities Brand | Bangladesh | Bangladesh Power Development Board (BPDB) |
Best Energy Solutions Provider | Canada | Canadian Solar |
Best Oil & Gas Brand | Colombia | Ecopetrol |
Leading Independent Renewable Energy Company | France | Neoen |
Most Advanced Oil and Gas Technology Company | Global | Schlumberger Limited |
Best Integrated Power Company | India | Tata Power |
Most Advanced Oil and Gas Technology Company | India | Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC) |
Leading Energy Company | Italy | Enel Green Power |
Best Electricity Utilities Brand | Malaysia | Tenaga Nasional Berhad (TNB) |
Emerging Energy Brand | Nigeria | Heirs Energies |
Best Diversified Conglomerate Provider | Nigeria | Transnational Corporation Plc (Transcorp Plc) |
Best Renewable Energy Brand | Philippines | Solar Philippines |
Best Exploration Technology | South Africa | Petrobras |
Most Innovative Renewable Energy Brand | South Africa | New Planet |
Most Innovative Energy Conservation Firm | Thailand | Easson Energy (Thailand) Co., Ltd. |
Best Oil and Gas Company | United Kingdom | BP (British Petroleum) |
Leading Residential Renewable Solutions Provider | United States | Tesla |
Leading Energy Technology Company | United States | Baker Hughes |
Best Electricity Company | United States | Direct Energy |
Leading Electricity Utilities Brand | Vietnam | Vietnam Electricity (EVN) |
Award Titles | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Best Digital Payment Brand | Asia-Pacific | AsiaPay |
Fastest Growing Fintech Brand | Argentina | Affluent |
Fastest Growing Fintech Brand | Australia | Airwallex |
Best Cloud Business Solutions Provider | Belgium | Odoo |
Most Innovative Fintech Brand | Brazil | EBANX |
Emerging Fintech Brand | Canada | Dream Payments |
Best Digital Payment Platform | China | Ant Group |
Most Comprehensive Suite of Financial Products | Egypt | Valu |
Most Reliable Fintech Brand | Europe | PayPal |
Most Innovative Fintech Solutions Brand | France | SiaXperience |
Most User-Friendly Fintech Brand | Germany | Trade Republic |
Fastest Growing FinTech Company | Iceland | Monerium |
Best Mobile Payment Service Provider | India | Google Pay |
Fastest Growing FinTech Company | India | CRED |
Fastest Growing FinTech Company | Ireland | Aspira |
Best Digital Payment Platform | Japan | Rakuten Pay |
Fastest Growing Lending Platform | Moldova | CreditPrime |
Most Innovative Payment Solutions Provider | Netherlands | PayU |
Best New B2B Payment Platform | Nigeria | Shekel Mobility |
Most Innovative Fintech Brand | North America | Stripe |
Emerging Financial Inclusion Innovator | South Africa | Paymenow Group |
Fastest Growing FinTech Company | Spain | Nebeus |
Most Innovative Fintech Brand | Sweden | Tink |
Best New FinTech Service Provider | Sweden | ROYC |
Emerging Private Investments Solutions Platform | Sweden | ROYC |
Most Innovative Digital Infrastructure Platform | Switzerland | Taurus SA |
Most Innovative FinTech Payment Solutions Provider | United Kingdom | Financial House |
Most Innovative Fintech Company | United States | Fiserv |
Most User-Friendly Fintech Brand | United States | Square |
Fastest Growing FinTech Company | United States | Ripple |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Most Preferred Frozen Snacks Brand | Canada | McCain Foods |
Best Edible Oil Manufacturing Facility | East Africa | Golden Africa Djibouti Sarl |
Best Edible Oil Brand | East Africa | Golden Africa Djibouti SARL (Liba Refined Cooking Oil) |
Most Admired Candy Manufacturing Brand | France | Haribo |
Fastest Growing FoodTech Brand | Germany | Bella&Bona |
Leading Sports Nutrition Brand | Germany | The Quality Group |
Most Innovative Naugat Brand | Germany | Viba sweets GmbH |
Best Traditional Restaurant Chain | Hong Kong | Tsui Wah Group |
Best New FoodTech Platform | Hungary | Munch |
Best Food and Agro-Allied Group | India | ITC Limited |
Best Consumer Goods Brand | India | Hindustan Unilever Limited (HUL) |
Fastest Growing MICE Catering Brand | Indonesia | Yummy Corp |
Best New Food Nutrition Brand | Ireland | All Real Nutrition |
Leading FoodTech Brand | Ireland | Fresco |
Most Sustainable Palm Oil Company | Malaysia | Sime Darby Plantation Berhad |
Leading FoodTech Brand | Italy | Deliveroo |
Most Admired Healthy Beverage Brand | Netherlands | innocent drinks |
Most Preferred Beverage Brand | Netherlands | The Coca-Cola Company |
Leading Merchant and Processor of Agricultiral Foods | Netherlands | Louis Dreyfus Company |
Best New FoodTech Brand | Nigeria | Pocketfood |
Leading AgriTech Solutions Provider | Nigeria | Afrimash |
Best New Home Dining Platform | Nigeria | iKooK |
Leading Food and Agro-Allied Group | Nigeria | Flour Mills of Nigeria Plc (FMN) |
Best New Coffee Manufacturing Brand | Philippines | PICKUP COFFEE |
Most Innovative FoodTech Brand | Qatar | Dieture |
Best Edible Oil Brand | Singapore | Wilmar International Limited |
Leading Food Delivery Platform | South Africa | Mr D Food |
Best Food and Beverage Brand | Switzerland | Nestlé Waters |
Most Innovative Sustainable Food Producer | Thailand | NR Instant Produce PCL |
Fastest growing Oats Manufacturing Brand | United States | Oats Overnight |
Best Food and Agro-Allied Group | United States | Cargill |
Leading Dairy Brand | Vietnam | Vinamilk |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Best Hospital Brand | Australia | Royal Melbourne Hospital |
Excellence in Natural Sinus Rinses and Sprays | Australia | Flo Sinus Care |
Best Public Hospital | Brazil | HCFMUSP |
Best Patient-Centric Hospital | Canada | Sunnybrook Health Sciences Centre |
Best Orthopedic Hospital | Croatia | Akromion |
Best Private Hospital | Cyprus | Apollonion Private Hospital |
Healthcare Provider of the Year | Finland | HUS |
Best Hospital for Teaching and Training | Germany | Charité – Universitätsmedizin Berlin |
Excellence in Natural Nasal Sprays and Sinus Care Products | Germany | Emser |
Best Hospital Brand | Global | Mayo Clinic |
Most advanced Healthcare and Research Brand | Global | The Johns Hopkins Hospital |
Best Medical Institution | Israel | Sheba Medical Center |
Most Trusted Healthcare Brand | Kenya | Kenyatta National Hospital |
Best Healthcare Provider | Lebanon | AUBMC |
Best Healthcare Provider | Mexico | Hospital CIMA |
Best Healthcare Brand | New York | NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital |
Best Healthcare Provider | Norway | Oslo University Hospital (OUS) |
Best Cancer Care Institution | Pakistan | Shaukat Khanum Memorial Cancer Hospital |
Leading Healthcare Provider | Panama | Pacifica Salud Hospital Punta Pacifica |
Best Healthcare Provider for Inherited Metabolic Diseases | Portugal | Centro Hospitalar Lisboa Norte |
Best Hospital for Trauma Care | Senegal | Hopital Principal de Dakar |
Best Medical Institution | Serbia | University Clinical Center of Serbia |
Best Cancer Research Center | Spain | Spanish National Cancer Research Center (CNIO) |
Best Healthcare Provider | Sweden | Karolinska University Hospital |
Excellence in Healthcare and Inclusion | Thailand | Vejthani Hospital |
Best Healthcare Provider | United States | El Camino Health |
Excellence in Natural Oral and Sinus Health Solutions | United States | Xlear |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Best New Luxury Hotel | Bangkok | Autograph Collection Madi Pidi |
Most Preferred Spa Hotel | France | Hotel Le Nouveau Monde |
Best Golf Hotel | France | Chateau Des Vigiers |
Fastest-Growing Provençal hotel | France | Du Cote des Olivades |
Best Luxury Brand - Hospitality | GCC | ALTANFEETHI |
Best New Spa Resort | Germany | AMERON Neuschwanstein Alpsee Resort & Spa |
Most Luxurious Hotel & Spa | Germany | Steigenberger Hotel Der Sonnenhof |
Best Luxury Hotel | Germany | Hotel Atlantic Hamburg |
Best City Hotel | Hong Kong | The Peninsula |
Most Luxurious Hotel | India | Taj Lake Palace |
Fastest Growing Boutique Resort | Indonesia | The Slow |
Best Luxury Beachfront Resort | Indonesia | Alila Seminyak |
Best Hotel Interior | Indonesia | Hotel Indigo Bali Seminyak Beach |
Best Safari Hotel Brand | Kenya | Sopa Lodges |
Leading Luxury Resort Group | Kenya | MGM Muthu Hotels |
Most Luxurious Urban Hotel | Malaysia | The RuMa Hotel KL Sdn Bhd |
Best Business Hotel | Malaysia | G Hotel Gurney |
Most Luxurious Hotel | Monaco | Hotel Metropole Monte Carlo |
Best MICE Hotel | Netherlands | Van Der Valk Hotel Sassenheim-Leiden |
Most Preferred Luxury Hotel | Nigeria | Legend Hotel Lagos Airport |
Most Admired Heritage Island Hotel | Norway | Haholmen Havstuer By Classic Norway Hotels |
Most Innovative Oceanfront Hotel | Norway | Knutholmen AS |
Best Boutique Hotel | Norway | Amerikalinjen |
Best Holistic Eco-Wellness Resort | Philippines | The Farm at San Benito |
Best Beach Resort | Portugal | Vila Vita Parc Resort & Spa |
Best Family Beach Resort | Portugal | Martinhal Sagres Beach Resort & Hotel |
Best Luxury Boutique Hotel & Spa | Romania | Marina Regia Residence |
Best Sustainable Hotel | Singapore | PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering |
Best Safari Experience | South Africa | Kapama Private Game Reserve |
Best City Business Hotel | Sri Lanka | Fairway Colombo |
Excellence in Luxury Hospitality | Sri Lanka | Browns Hotels & Resorts |
Best Wellness Hospitality Development Group | Thailand | GOCO Hospitality |
Most Luxurious Business & Leisure Hotel | Thailand | Hilton Pattaya |
Most Luxurious Hotel & Spa | Turkey | Delphin Imperial Hotel |
Best Design-Led Luxury Hotel | Turkey | Acanthus & Cennet Barut Collection |
Best Golf Resort | Turkey | Kaya Palazzo Golf Resort |
Best Desert Resort | United Arab Emirates | Bab Al Shams Desert Resort |
Leading City Hotel | United Arab Emirates | Holiday Inn Abu Dhabi |
Best Hotel Interior | United Kingdom | The Langham Hotel |
Best City Hotel | United States | The St. Regis New York |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Leading Life Insurance Brand | Argentina | Prudential Seguros |
Best Life Insurance Brand | Brazil | Sulamerica |
Most Trusted Insurance Brand | Chile | MetLife |
Best Insurance Brand | China | Ping An Insurance Group |
Best Customer Centric Insurance Brand | Cyprus | Eurolife |
Most Trusted Insurance Brand | Ecuador | Seguros Del Pichincha |
Leading Reinsurance Brand | Germany | Munich Re |
Most Innovative Digital Insurance Solutions Provider | Germany | Allianz SE |
Best ReInsurance Brand | Global | Swiss Re |
Most Trusted Insurance Brand | India | Life Insurance Corporation |
Best General Insurance Company | India | Digit Insurance |
Best Insurance Claims Experience | India | Digit Insurance |
Best Health Insurance Coverage | India | Digit Insurance |
Leading New InsurTech Service Provider | India | ENSUREDIT |
Best Online Insurance Aggregator | India | Policybazaar.com |
Best Customer Service Insurance Brand | Italy | Allianz |
Best Life Insurance Brand | Kenya | Britam |
Leading Insurance Solutions Brand | Kuwait | Al Ahleia Insurance Co. |
Most Innovative Insurance Brand | Malaysia | Prudential Assurance Malaysia Berhad |
Fastest Growing Insurance Brand | Mongolia | Khaan Daatgal |
Most Admired Passenger Transport Insurance Brand | Morocco | MATU Assurance |
Best Customer-Centric Insurance Provider | Nigeria | Leadway |
Most Innovative Insurance Brand | Nepal | Asian life Insurance |
Most Admired Health Insurance Provider | New Zealand | Southern Cross Health Society |
Most Innovative Insurance Brand | Netherlands | Achmea |
Best Life & Non Life Insurance Company | Peru | La Positiva Seguros |
Most Customer Centric Reinsurance Brand | Qatar | Antares Reinsurance Company Ltd |
Best Digital Insurance Brand | Qatar | Qatar Insurance Company |
Best Car Insurance Mobile App | Qatar | Qatar Insurance Company |
Best Insurance Website | Qatar | Qatar Insurance Company |
Emerging Health Insurance Brand | Rwanda | Eden Care Medical |
Best Health Insurance Company | Saudi Arabia | Bupa Arabia |
Best New Online Insurance Marketplace | South Africa | Everything.Insure |
Best Car Insurance Mobile App | Spain | Mapfre |
Leading Insurance Brand | Switzerland | Zurich Insurance Group |
Best Insurance Brand | Taiwan | Nan Shan Life Insurance Company |
Best Life Insurance Brand | Taiwan | Taiwan Life Insurance Co., Ltd. |
Best Health Insurance Brand | Thailand | Krungthai AXA Life Inusrance |
Most Trusted Life Insurance Brand | Thailand | Krungthai AXA Life Inusrance |
Fastest Growing Insurance Brokerage | United Arab Emirates | Petra Insurance Brokers |
Best International Insurance Service Providers | United Arab Emirates | Emirates Insurance Company |
Best Takaful Solutions Brand | United Arab Emirates | SALAMA - Islamic Arab Insurance Co |
Most Innovative InsurTech Brand | United Kingdom | ManyPets |
Most Admired Health Insurance Brand | United States | United Health Group |
Best Car Insurance Mobile App | United States | State Farm |
Best Insurance Website | United States | Progressive |
Most Innovative InsurTech Brand | United States | Insurify |
Best InsurTech Brand | United States | Lemonade |
Award Titles | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Fastest Growing Architectural Firm | Brazil | TRIO Architecture and Engineering |
Best Urban Design Firm | Denmark | BIG - Bjarke Ingels Group |
Best Architectural Design Services Provider | France | RPBW Renzo Piano Building Workshop |
Most Innovative Interior Design Firm | Georgia | SPECTRUM Architecture |
Fastest Growing Interior Design Firm | India | Bonito Designs |
Most Sustainable Architecture Brand | India | Morphogenesis |
Most Innovative Architectural Firm | Japan | Shigeru Ban Architects |
Best Sustainable Urban Architecture Brand | Netherlands | OMA |
Best Landscape Architecture Firm | Norway | Snøhetta |
Most Luxurious Interior Design Brand | Singapore | Elliot James Interiors |
Best Architecture Brand | Sweden | Sweco |
Best Sustainable Landscape Architecture Brand | Switzerland | Herzog & de Meuron |
Most Innovative Architectural Design Studio | Thailand | Landscape Tectonix Limited |
Most Sustainable Residential High-Rise Architecture Brand | Thailand | Somdoon Architects |
Excellence In Architecture Design | United Arab Emirates | DSA Architects International |
Most Innovative Architectural Firm | United Kingdom | Foster + Partners |
Best Architecture Firm | United States | Skidmore, Owings & Merrill (SOM) |
Best Sustainable Architecture Brand | United States | Gensler |
Leading Luxury Design & Build Firm | Vietnam | EuroStyle |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Excellence in Operational Consulting | Asia | TIW Capital Group |
Most Innovative Investment Banking Company | Argentina | Puente |
Leading Asset Management Brand | Belgium | Incofin Investment Management |
Leading Wealth Management Brand | Canada | Scotia Wealth Management |
Most Innovative Investment Banking Company | Canada | RBC Capital Markets |
Leading ESG Investment Brand | Estonia | Avaron Asset Management |
Most Innovative Digital Asset Platform | Europe | Teroxx - The Digital Asset Boutique |
Leading UCITS Fund Management Firm | France | Axiom Alternative Investments |
Most Sustainable Investment Solution Brand | Germany | Deutsche Bank |
Leading Investment Bank | Kazakhstan | Tengri Partners Investment Banking |
Most Innovative Investment Banking Firm | Kenya | Standard Investment Bank |
Fastest Growing Family Office Backed VC | Liechtenstein | GE Ventures AG |
Best Fund Management Brand | Malta | BOV Fund Service Limited |
Leading Wealth Solutions Brand | Mexico | Santander Wealth Management & Insurance |
Most Trusted Financial Centre Brand | Middle East | Abu Dhabi Global Market (ADGM) |
Most Comprehensive Investment Solutions Provider | Nigeria | PAC Asset Management Limited |
Most Innovative Boutique Investment Management Brand | Nigeria | PAC Asset Management Limited |
Best Proprietary Investment Brand | Nigeria | PanAfrican Capital Holdings |
Fastest Growing Business Investment Brand | Philippines | IGLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES INC |
Leading Innovative Asset Management Company | Philippines | ATRAM |
Leading Investment Solutions Provider | Philippines | ATRAM |
Emerging Private Fund Management Brand | Portugal | Stag Fund Management |
Most Trusted Investment Banking Brand | Sri Lanka | NDB Investment Bank |
Leading Asset Management Brand | Switzerland | Columbia Threadneedle Investments |
Best Asset Management Brand | Taiwan | Fuh Hwa Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd. |
Fastest Growing Investment Management Brand | Thailand | SCB 10X |
Most Innovative Wealth Management Brand | United States | J.P. Morgan Asset Management |
Best Investment Bank | United States | JP Morgan Chase |
Award Title | Region | Leader Name/Company Name |
---|---|---|
Exceeding Expectations: Best-in-Class Services Commitment | Africa | Oloruntimilehin George (First Pension Custodian Nigeria Ltd.) |
Visionary CEO of the Year | Asia | Ms. Thai Huong, Founder (TH Group) |
Visionary Leader, Conglomerate | Cambodia | Chen Zhi (Prince Holding Group) |
Most Innovative Leader - E-commerce | China | Diane Wang (DHGATE Group) |
Best Visionary CEO in Crypto Payments | Europe | Max Krupyshev, CEO (Cryptoprocessing) |
Best CEO - Cloud Computing and AI | Global | Satya Nadella (Microsoft) |
Best Visionary CEO - Automobile Industry | Global | Elon Musk (Tesla) |
Visionary Leader | India | Mr.Nitin.V.Shah, Managing Director (UGAM Chemicals) |
Emerging Insurance Business Leader | India | Nalini Venkat, President (Digit Insurance) |
Visionary Leader - Insurance | India | Jasleen Kohli, MD & CEO (Digit Insurance) |
Visionary Leader | India | Mr.Nitin.V.Shah, Managing Director (UGAM Chemicals) |
Excellence in Innovative Leadership - Healthcare | India | Dr. Prathap C. Reddy (Founder of Apollo Hospitals) |
Visionary Leader in Asset and Fund Management | Latvia | Karlis Purgailis (CBL Asset Management) |
Visionary CEO in Port and Terminal Management | Middle East | Peter Richards (Gulftainer) |
Most Innovative Leader - Ebike | New Zealand | Frank Witowski, Managing Director (Hybrid Bikes Ltd) |
Visionary Leader in Cement Innovation | Nigeria | Yusuf Haliru Binji (BUA Cement Plc) |
Best Banking CEO/Banking Visionary of the Year | Oman | Said Abdullah Al Hatmi (ahlibank) |
Visionary Leader in Technology and Innovation | Qatar | Awdesh Chetal (HyperThink Systems) |
Most Innovative Urban Development Leader | Saudi Arabia | Jerry Inzerillo (Diriyah Company) |
Visionary Leader-Centric Leadership | Saudi Arabia | Johnson Varughese (Walaa) |
Eco-Innovator of the Year | Singapore | Nicolas Sautter (beez-fm) |
Most Inspiring Woman Leader - Real Estate | Sri Lanka | Minoli Wickramasinghe, Managing Director (Capital TRUST Properties (Pvt) Ltd,) |
Visionary Leader - Sustainable Energy | Thailand | Mr. Thanawat Trivisvavet, Managing Director (CK Power PLC) |
Best CEO in Pet Food Manufacturing | Thailand | Pichitchai Wongpiya (i-Tail Corporation) |
Visionary Leader - Sustainable Energy | Thailand | Mr. Thanawat Trivisvavet, Managing Director (CK Power PLC) |
Most Influential MarTech Leader | Thailand | Mr. Teeraphol Ambhai (Bumrungrad International Hospital) |
Most Innovative Logistics Leader | United Arab Emirates | Borhene Ben Mena, CEO (Shipa Delivery) |
Visionary of the Year - Commercial Real Estate | United States | Bill Frame (Kidder Mathews) |
Most Influential Technology Leader | United States | Arun Kumar (Kerika) |
Most Inspiring Global Leader | United States | Tim Cook (Apple Inc) |
Excellence in Innovative Health & Wellness Leader | United States | Mr. Nathan Jones (Xlear) |
Award title | Country | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Most Innovative Eyewear Design | Argentina | Infinit Eyewear |
Most Sustainable Eyewear Brand | Australia | Dresden Vision |
Leading Makeup Brand | Canada | MAC Cosmetics |
Best Eyewear Brand | Cyprus | GUCCI |
Most Preferred Beauty Brand | France | L'Oréal Paris |
Most Luxurious Leather Fashion Brand | France | Louis Vuitton |
Best Designer Eyewear Brand | Germany | Mykita |
Most Sustainable Eyewear Brand | Global | Karun |
Best Natural Skincare Brand | India | Forest Essentials |
Best Jewellery Brand | India | Tanishq |
Most Admired Jewellery Brand | India | Malabar Gold and Diamonds |
Most Affordable Sunglasses Brand | India | Fastrack Eyewear |
Leading Fashion Eyewear Brand | Indonesia | Optik Seis |
Best Eyewear Brand | Italy | Persol |
Best Men's Fragrance | Italy | Acqua di Parma |
Most Luxurious Leather Fashion Brand | Italy | Gucci |
Most Sophisticated Leather Fashion Brand | Italy | Prada |
Best Skincare and Beauty Brand | Japan | Shiseido |
Best Sunglasses Brand | Japan | Matsuda |
Best Women's Fragrance | Netherlands | Viktor & Rolf |
Most Sustainable Eyewear Brand | Netherlands | Dick Moby |
Best Luxury Jewellery Brand | Qatar | Amiri Gems |
Leading Perfume Production Brand | Kingdom of Saudi Arabia | Abdul Samad Al Qurashi |
Leading Jewellery Brand | Kingdom of Saudi Arabia | L'azurde |
Most Sustainable Eyewear Brand | Spain | Sea2see |
Most Admired Jewellery Brand | Singapore | Swarovski |
Largest Multiplex Operator | Thailand | Major Cineplex |
Most Luxurious Perfume Brand | United Arab Emirates | Orientica Perfumes |
Best Luxury Jewellery Brand | United Arab Emirates | Damas |
Best Niche Fragrance | United Kingdom | Creed |
Leading Jewellery Brand | United Kingdom | Pandora |
Most Sustainable Eyewear Brand | United Kingdom | Pala Eyewear |
Most Iconic Beauty Brand | United States | Estée Lauder |
Best Iconic American Jewellery Brand | United States | Tiffany & Co. |
Award Title | Region | Company name |
---|---|---|
Most Sustainable Logistics Company | Asia | DP World |
Excellence in Supply Chain Management | Australia | Linfox |
Leading Transportation Firm | Australia | PACK & SEND |
Fastest Growing Truck Transportation Firm | Australia | Sienalex Transport |
Most Innovative International Freight Forwarding Services Provider | Australia | Think Global Logistics |
Most Trusted Transportation and Logistic Brand | Australia | Toll Group |
Best Freight Forwarding Solutions Provider for SMBs | Canada | Ship4wd |
Best Supply Chain Management Company | Denmark | Maersk |
Best Ride-Hailing Platform | East Africa | Bolt |
Best End-To-End Service Provider of the Year | Europe | DP World Europe |
Best Logistics Brand | Germany | DHL |
Best Logistics Service Provider | Global | DHL |
Best Customer Centric Logistic Brand | India | Blue Dart Express Limited |
Best Container Freight Station | India | Allcargo Logistics Ltd |
Best Maritime Service Provider | India | Hindustan Shipyard Limited (HSL) |
Top Ocean Freight Forwarder | Japan | Nippon Express |
Best Logistics and Parcel Transportation Company | Malaysia | POS Malaysia Berhad |
Best Supply Chain for Fashion and Lifestyle Brand Netherlands | Netherland | Bleckmann |
Most Innovative Logistics Solutions Provider | North America | Echo Global Logistics |
Leading International Logistics Brand | Poland | ESA logistika |
Best Logistics Brand | Switzerland | Kuehne + Nagel |
Best Customer Centric Logistic Brand | Thailand | FedEx Express Thailand |
Best Logistics Service Provider | Thailand | LEO Global Logistics |
Fastest Growing Public Transportation Firm | Uganda | SafeBoda |
Excellence In Supply Chain Optimization | United Arab Emirates | Jeebly |
Best Freight Forwarding Solutions Provider for SMBs | United States | Ship4wd |
Best New Innovation in Transportation | United States | RXO |
Excellence in Transportation Services | United States | Southeastern Freight Lines |
Award Titles | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Leading Consumer Electronics Brand | Asia | Samsung Electronics |
Visionary in Sustainable Building Materials | Austria | Alpacem Zement |
Excellence in Energy-Efficient Building Materials | Czech Republic | Xella |
Best Infrastructure Solutions Provider | Egypt | Elsewedy Electric |
Best Packaging Brand | Europe | Constantia Flexibles |
Leading Aerospace Company | Global | Boeing |
Leading Auto Brand | Global | Toyota |
Best Marble Quarrying Company | Greece | Nordia |
Best Paint Manufacturer | India | Asian Paints Ltd. |
Most Reliable Building Materials Brand | Indonesia | TACO Group |
Best Cement Producer | Mexico | Cemex |
Excellence in Corporate Social Responsibility | Pakistan | Lucky Cement |
Best Cement Manufacturer | Saudi Arabia | Yanbu Cement Company |
Best Electrical Construction Products Manufacturer | Saudi Arabia | alfanar |
Leading Innovator in Air Conditioning Technology | Saudi Arabia | Alessa Industries |
Best Power and Telecommunication Products Manufacturer | Saudi Arabia | Al-Babtain Power & Telecommunication Co. |
Best Air Conditioning and Home Appliances Provider | Saudi Arabia | Al Hassan Ghazi Ibrahim Shaker Company |
Construction Company of the Year | Sweden | Skanska |
Best Consumer Electronics Solutions Provider | United Arab Emirates | Sharp Consumer Electronics MEA |
Most Sustainable Clothing Manufacturer | United Arab Emirates | DGRADE |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Best Content Marketing Agency | Australia | Melotti Media |
Best Marketing Agency | Brazil | AlmapBBDO |
Most Reliable Marketing Agency | Brazil | Artplan |
Best Marketing Agency | Chile | Young & Rubicam |
Best PR Agency | China | BlueFocus Communications |
Best Marketing Agency | Colombia | Sancho BBDO Colombia |
Leading Design & Marketing Brand | France | Sia Partners |
Best Content Marketing Agency | France | Heaven |
Best Mobile App Marketing Agency | Germany | Phiture |
Best PR Agency | Global | Edelman |
Best PR Agency | Hong Kong | FleishmanHillard Hong Kong |
Best PR Agency | India | Adfactors PR |
Leading Digital Marketing Agency | India | Omka Technologies |
Leading Social Media Marketing Agency | India | WebGuruz Technologies Pvt. Ltd. |
Best Media and Entertainment Company | India | Zee Entertainment Enterprises |
Leading PR Agency | Indonesia | Maverick Indonesia |
Best Marketing Agency | Japan | Dentsu PR |
Leading Marketing Agency | Mexico | Grupo W |
Most Reliable Marketing Agency | Mexico | DDB Mexico |
Best Marketing Agency | Peru | Fahrenheit DDB |
Fastest Growing Digital Marketing Service Provider | South Africa | SM Solutions |
Fastest Growing Media Company | Sri Lanka | Inbound Hype |
Largest Multiplex Operator | Thailand | Major Cineplex |
Fastest Growing Media Company | United Kingdom | PinkNews |
Fastest Growing Digital Marketing Agency | United Kingdom | Brainlabs |
Most Reliable Marketing Agency | United States | Ogilvy |
Fastest Growing Digital Marketing Service Provider | United States | Disruptive Advertising |
Award Titles | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Best Pension Fund Custodian Brand | Africa | First Pension Custodian Nigeria Ltd. |
Best Pension Fund Brand | Australia | AustralianSuper |
Best Pension Fund Innovation in Risk Management | Canada | Canada Pension Plan Investment Board (CPP Investment Board) |
Best Pension Fund Performance Resilience | Canada | Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP) |
Best Pension Fund Asset Management Solutions | Europe | BlackRock |
Best Pension Fund Custodian Brand | Europe | State Street Corporation |
Best Pension Fund Brand | Japan | Government Pension Investment Fund |
Most Adaptable Pension Fund | New Zealand | KiwiSaver |
Most Trusted Pension Fund Brand | Norway | Government Pension Fund Global |
Most Efficient Pension Fund Operations | South Korea | National Pension Service |
Most Sustainable Pension Fund Practices | Sweden | AP4 (Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund) |
Best Employee Pensions Provider | United Kingdom | Nest Pension Scheme |
Most Innovative Pension Solutions Provider | United Kingdom | PensionBee |
Most Trusted Pension Fund Brand | United States | Vanguard Group |
Best Pension Fund Performance Analytics | United States | California Public Employees' Retirement System (CalPERS) |
Best Pension Fund Services Provider | United States | Prudential Financial |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Best Real Estate Development Firm | Australia | Lendlease Group |
Best Real Estate Development Firm | Brazil | Cyrela |
Best CSR Program | Cambodia | Prince Holding Group |
Best Smart Living Space Developer | Chile | Exxacon |
Best Residential Property Development Company | China | Vanke |
Best Real Estate Developer | Colombia | Colliers International |
Excellence in Real Estate Services | Global | CBRE Group Inc |
Best Property Management Firm | Namibia | Broll |
Best Retail Property Development Company | New Zealand | Kiwi Property Group Limited |
Residential Development of the Year | Pakistan | Union Developers Pvt. Ltd |
Best Emerging Residential Developer | Philippines | Amaia Land Corp. |
Most Innovative Commercial Real Estate Investment Company | Poland | Echo Investment |
Leading Premier Destination Developer | Portugal | Vilamoura World |
Most Innovative Coastal Development Brand | Portugal | Vilamoura World |
Leading Visionaries in Property Practitioner | South Africa | Thoka Properties |
Best Real Estate Brand | South Africa | Rawson Property Group |
Best Real Estate Training | South Africa | Rawson Property Group |
Best Real Estate Service | South Africa | Rawson Property Group |
Excellence in Luxury Residential Development | South Korea | Samsung C&T Corporation |
Leading in Real Estate and Transaction Advisory | Sri Lanka | Capital Trust Properties (Pvt) Ltd |
Most Innovative Real Estate Investment Company | Switzerland | Swiss Prime Site AG |
Best Wellness-Inspired Project of the Year | United Arab Emirates | Keturah Resort |
Best Property Development & Management Company | United States | Simon Property Group |
Best Real Estate Developer Brand | United States | Prologis |
Best Residential Real Estate Developer | Vietnam | Phat Dat Real Estate Development Corporation |
Most Innovative Company for Integrated Township Development | Vietnam | Vinhomes |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Most Innovative Pharma Retail Brand | Argentina | Farmacity S.A. |
Leading Food & Beverage Company | Asia | TH Group |
Leading Community Driven Supermarket | Bahrain | Alosra SuperMarket |
Most Trusted Digital Retail Brand | Burundi | Amazon |
Emerging B2B Retail Solutions Provider | Cameroon | OrderFirst |
Best New Pet E-Commerce Platform | Egypt | Pawsket |
Best Luxury Retail Brand | Europe | Louis Vuitton |
Best Customer - Centric Airport Retailer | Europe | Unifree Duty Free |
Leading Retail Brand | Ghana | Melcom Group of Companies |
Best Retail Brand | Global | Walmart |
Global Leader in Health and Beauty Retail | Global | Watsons |
Fastest Growing E-commerce Platform | Kenya | Mybigorder |
Most Innovative Shopping Mall | Malaysia | Berjaya Times Square Kuala Lumpur |
Excellence in Mall Management | Malaysia | WCT Malls Management Sdn Bhd |
Best Retailer Collaboration | Malaysia | WCT Malls Management Sdn Bhd |
Emerging Digital Platform for Handicrafts | Morocco | myTindy |
Largest Retails Brand | Netherlands | Ahold Delhaize |
Most Innovative Lifestyle Retailer | Philippines | Suyen Corporation |
Best New Boutique Leather Fashion Brand | South Africa | Minx Leather |
Most Innovative Retail Brand | Switzerland | Coop Group |
Best Fresh Food Wholesale Market Brand | Thailand | Simummuang Market |
Best Digital Retail Brand | Unites States | Costco Wholesale |
Most User-Friendly Retail Brand | Unites States | Kroger |
Award Titles | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Leading Smartphone Manufacturer | Asia | Samsung Electronics |
Best Enterprise Software Brand | Australia | Atlassian |
Most Innovative Technology Brand | Brazil | Movile |
Best Security Company | Canada | BlackBerry Limited |
Leading Data Analytics Platform | Canada | Big Data & Analytics Canada |
Best Analytics & Data Management Brand | Canada | Denologix Inc |
Most Innovative MVNE / A & Digital Communications Brand | Europe | Plintron |
Best Affiliate Software Provider | Europe | NetRefer |
Best IT Solutions Provider | France | Capgemini |
Best Online VPN Service Provider | Global | NordVPN |
Leading Cloud Security Provider | Global | Microsoft Azure |
Best High Performance Computing Brand | Global | Nvidia |
Best Business Laptop Brand | Global | Dell Inc., |
Best Technology Brand | Global | Apple Inc |
Tech Sustainability Initiative | Global | |
Tech Startup of the Year | India | Jio Haptik |
Most Innovative MVNA & Digital Communications Brand | LATAM | Plintron |
Best Learning Management System (LMS) | United States | CYPHER Learning |
Best AI Application for Healthcare | United States | IBM Watson Health |
Best Cloud Infrastructure Provider | United States | Amazon Web Services (AWS) |
Best Data Analytics Platform | United States | Tableau |
Leading Technology Brand | United States | Juniper Networks |
Fastest Growing Data Analytics Platform | United States | Amberdata |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Best Telecom Service Provider | Argentina | Telecom Argentina |
Most Innovative Telecommunication Company | Australia | Telstra |
Most Innovative Digital Solutions Brand | Bahrain | stc Bahrain |
Best Telecommunications Provider | Burundi | Lumitel |
Leading Telecommunication Services Provider | Cambodia | Telcotech Ltd. |
Best Mobile Network Infrastructure | Cambodia | Cellcard |
Leading Submarine Telecom Company | Cambodia | EZECOM CO., LTD |
Best Telecom Service Provider | China | China Mobile Ltd |
Most Innovative Telecommunications Brand | Finland | Nokia |
Best Telecommunications Brand | Germany | Deutsche Telekom |
Best Wireless Network Provider | Indonesia | Telkomsel |
Best Domestic Telecom Provider | Italy | TIM |
Best Telecom Service Provider | Japan | Nippon Telegraph and Telephone |
Best Broadband Satellite Operator | Luxembourg | SES Satellites |
Best Integrated Telecommunications Company | Mexico | América Móvil |
Leading Telecommunication Brand | Norway | Telenor |
Best Telecommunication Company | Spain | Telefónica |
Most Reliable Telecommunications Brand | Sweden | Ericsson |
Leading 5G Operator | Sweden | Ericsson |
Best New Data Center Provider | Thailand | Telehouse Thailand Ltd. |
Best Network for Business | United Kingdom | British Telecom |
Best Telecom Service Provider | United States | AT&T |
Best Customer Centric Telecom Brand | United States | AT&T |
Most Reliable Broadband Satellite Operator | United States | Intelsat |
Most Accessible Broadband Satellite Service Provider | United States | Viasat |
Best Telecommunications Brand of Customer Service | Vietnam | CMC Telecom |
Award Title | Region | Company Name |
---|---|---|
Fastest Growing Customer Centric Travel Arrangement Firm | Argentina | Aborigen Tours |
Leading Travel Arrangement Firm | Canada | Moose Travel Network |
Best Adventure Tour Company | Canada | Discover Canada Tours |
Most Comprehensive Tour Operator | Canada | Atlantic Tours |
Leading Integrated Conservation Brand | East Africa | Ol Pejeta Conservancy |
Most User-Friendly Car Rental Brand | Germany | SIXT |
Fastest Growing B2B TravelTech Brand | Germany | Lanes & Planes |
Most Reliable Car Rental Brand | Latam | Hertz |
Most Admired TravelTech Brand | MENA | Wingie Enuygun Group |
Leading Luxury Travel Agency | Peru | View Peru & Signatures |
Leading Tourism Development Brand | Portugal | Passadiços do Mondego (Estrela UNESCO Global Geopark) |
Most Innovative Travel & Tourism Company | Saudi Arabia | Direct for Travel and Tourism |
Leading Tourism Winery | Spain | Campo Viejo |
Best Corporate Travel Solutions Brand | Spain | TravelPerk |
Best VISA Service Provider | Thailand | Thailand Privilege |
Best Service Provider for Long Term Travel | Thailand | Thailand Privilege |
Leading Tourist Attraction | United Arab Emirates | AURA SKYPOOL |
Leading Adventure Tourist Attraction | United Arab Emirates | CLYMB |
Leading Travel Arrangement Firm | United Kingdom | Insight Vacations |
Excellence in Luxury Concierge Service Provider | United Kingdom | Goldenkeys Luxury LTD |
Best Car Rental Brand | United States | Enterprise |
Leading Customer-Centric Travel Service Provider | United States | Asaptickets |
Fastest Growing Travel Arrangement Firm | United States | The Polar Travel Company |
Best Wellness Tour Operator | United States | Vacayou Wellness Travel |
Best Accommodation Solution Brand | United States | Airbnb |
Leading Travel Marketplace | United States | Mondee |
The unauthorized use of Global Brands Magazine or Global Brands Magazine Award Winners Logo is strictly prohibited. For the Winners Logo, Please contact: Edwin Martin- production@gbrandsmag.com If you have any suggestions/additions/changes please email us at info@gbrandsmag.com