EB
Eric Bauza
Actor, Writer
Born December 7, 1979 (44 years)
Eric Bauza is a Canadian-American voice actor and comedian. His roles include Stimpy on Ren and Stimpy "Adult Party Cartoon", Rodolfo Rivera/White Pantera on El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera, Foop on The Fairly OddParents, Lord Stingray on Superjail!, Chairman Drek from the 2016 Ratchet & Clank game, the Beagle Boys on DuckTales, Master Frown on Unikitty!, Flip Champion on Ballmastrz: 9009 and Leonardo in Batman vs. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. He is one of the current voices of Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Marvin the Martian, Pepé Le Pew, Tweety, Speedy Gonzales, Henery Hawk, Barnyard Dawg, Sylvester Jr., Woody Woodpecker, Boo-Boo Bear, Atom Ant, Luke Skywalker, and Dino.
Movies & Shows on Plex
Known For
Filmography
2024 | The Day the Earth Blew Up: A Looney Tunes Movie · as Porky Pig / Daffy Duck (voice) |
2024 | The Story of Tom and Jerry · as Narrator |
2024 | Exploding Kittens (TV Series) · as (voice) |
2024 | The Fairly OddParents: A New Wish (TV Series) · as Trev |
2024 | Thelma the Unicorn · as Fan Boy (voice) |
2024 | Woody Woodpecker Goes to Camp · as Woody Woodpecker (voice) |
2024 | DORA (2024) (TV Series) · as Chompy |
2024 | The Casagrandes Movie · as Pedestrian In Suit (voice) |
2024 | X-Men '97 (TV Series) · as Mastermold / Sentinels / News Anchor (voice) |
2024 | Hot Wheels Let's Race (TV Series) · as Coop's Dad |
2024 | Megamind Rules! (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2024 | Megamind vs. The Doom Syndicate · as Additional Voices (voice) |
2024 | Bye Bye Bunny: A Looney Tunes Musical · as Bugs Bunny |
2023 | Carol & The End of The World (TV Series) |
2023 | BLUE EYE SAMURAI (TV Series) · as Goro / Farmer / Brigand (voice) |
2023 | PLUTO (TV Series) · as Arnold |
2023 | Krapopolis (TV Series) · as (voice) |
2023 | Tiny Toons Looniversity (TV Series) · as Buster Bunny (voice) |
2023 | Star Trek: Very Short Treks (TV Series) · as Antedian |
2023 | Adventure Time: Fionna & Cake (TV Series) · as Peanut / Tromo / Tire Seller (voice) |
2023 | Rock, Paper, Scissors (TV Series) · as Male Birthday Cop #1 |
2023 | Daffy in Wackyland · as Daffy Duck / The Do-Do (voice) |
2023 | Pupstruction (TV Series) · as Harry / Sniff / Lloyd (voices) |
2023 | Hailey's On It! (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2023 | Taz: Quest for Burger · as Sid / Bandicoot Friend (voice) |
2023 | Star Wars: Young Jedi Adventures (TV Series) · as Eb-3 (voice) |
2023 | The Super Mario Bros. Movie · as Toad General (voice) |
2023 | Royal Crackers (TV Series) · as Utzi Wutzi (voice) |
2023 | Digman! (TV Series) · as (voice) |
2023 | Agent Elvis (TV Series) |
2023 | Kiff (TV Series) · as Reggie / Roy Fox (voice) |
2023 | The Trident · as Puss In Boots (voice) |
2023 | Ballmastrz: Rubicon · as Flypp |
2023 | Princess Power (TV Series) · as Pineappleite Man |
2023 | SuperKitties (TV Series) · as Wiggles |
2022 | Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai (TV Series) · as Henchman #1 / Noggin / Snout (voice) |
2022 | StoryBots: Answer Time (TV Series) · as Cast |
2022 | Transformers: EarthSpark (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2022 | Bee & Puppycat: Lazy in Space (TV Series) · as Boss (voice) |
2022 | Little Demon (TV Series) · as Angel Guards |
2022 | Hamster & Gretel (TV Series) · as Copycat (voice) |
2022 | Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Movie · as Splinter / Additional Characters (voice) |
2022 | Lego Star Wars Summer Vacation · as Luke Skywalker (voice) / Stormtrooper (voice) |
2022 | Bugs Bunny Builders (TV Series) · as Bugs Bunny / Daffy Duck / Tweety (voice) |
2022 | |
2022 | King Tweety · as Tweety / Sylvester / Larry Bird (voice) |
2022 | Samurai Rabbit: The Usagi Chronicles (TV Series) · as Admiral Nochi / Chikabuma / Kagehito / O-Dokuro (voice) |
2022 | Big Nate (TV Series) · as Cal Chan |
2022 | We Baby Bears (TV Series) · as Sam Spider Space / Chief Of Police / Wasp (voice) |
2021 | Saturday Morning All Star Hits! (TV Series) · as (voice) |
2021 | Star Trek: Prodigy (TV Series) · as Vulcan Justice (voice) |
2021 | Inside Job (TV Series) · as Dna Tester |
2021 | Maya and the Three (TV Series) · as Vucub (voice) |
2021 | A Tale Dark & Grimm (TV Series) · as The King |
2021 | Lego Star Wars Terrifying Tales · as Luke Skywalker / Guard Droid (voice) |
2021 | Wolfboy and the Everything Factory (TV Series) · as Cast |
2021 | Q-Force (TV Series) · as Coeur De La Mer Computer |
2021 | Marvel's Spidey and His Amazing Friends (TV Series) · as Mr. Kim |
2021 | Space Jam: A New Legacy · as Daffy Duck / Porky Pig / Foghorn Leghorn / Elmer Fudd (voice) |
2021 | Middlemost Post (TV Series) · as Blair |
2021 | The Boys: VNN (Seven on 7) (TV Series) · as Buster Beaver |
2021 | Trese (TV Series) · as Nuno The Snitch (voice) |
2021 | Arlo the Alligator Boy · as Bradley Alouicious |
2021 | Invincible (2021) (TV Series) · as Da Sinclair (voice) |
2021 | Archibald's Next Big Thing Is Here (TV Series) · as Mikael |
2021 | Kid Cosmic (TV Series) · as Fry |
2021 | Batman: Soul of the Dragon · as Axe Gang Leader (voice) |
2021 | Long Gone Gulch (TV Series) · as Mako |
2020 | Baby Shark’s Big Show! (TV Series) · as Santa Jaws |
2020 | Stillwater (TV Series) · as Dario |
2020 | Animaniacs (TV Series) · as Shaun / Officiant (voice) |
2020 | The Lego Star Wars Holiday Special · as Luke Skywalker / Stormtrooper (voice) |
2020 | Doug Unplugs (TV Series) · as Bob Bot/various |
2020 | The Mighty Ones (TV Series) · as Ben The Stinkbug (voice) |
2020 | Magical Girl Friendship Squad (TV Series) · as Daisy's Dad |
2020 | Star Trek: Lower Decks (TV Series) · as Coqqor (voice) |
2020 | Tig n’ Seek (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2020 | Close Enough (TV Series) · as Cast |
2020 | Solar Opposites (TV Series) · as Blaine |
2020 | Yabba Dabba Dinosaurs (TV Series) · as Dino (voice) |
2020 | It's Pony (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2020 | The Owl House (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2020 | The Curse of the Monkey Bird · as Daffy Duck (voice) |
2019 | Looney Tunes Cartoons (TV Series) · as Daffy Duck (voice) |
2019 | Fast & Furious: Spy Racers (TV Series) · as Agent Medina |
2019 | The Rocketeer (TV Series) · as Alfonso |
2019 | The Casagrandes (TV Series) · as Bruno |
2019 | Ollie & Scoops (TV Series) · as Scoops (voice) |
2019 | Middle School Moguls (TV Series) · as Mogul Frostbottom (voice) |
2019 | Archibald's Next Big Thing Is Here! (TV Series) · as Mikael |
2019 | Invader ZIM: Enter the Florpus · as Bracelet Monster / Announcer / Angry Man / Boy (voice) |
2019 | The Banana Splits Movie · as Bingo / Fleegle / Snorky / Drooper (voice) |
2019 | Harley Quinn (TV Series) · as Starro / Bouncing Boy (voice) |
2019 | The Boys (TV Series) · as Buster Beaver (voice) |
2019 | Where's Waldo? (2019) (TV Series) · as Bruce |
2019 | Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (TV Series) · as College Kid |
2019 | Cans Without Labels · as Slab (voice) |
2019 | Amphibia (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2019 | T.O.T.S. (TV Series) · as Mr. Woodbird |
2019 | Batman vs Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles · as Leonardo (voice) |
2019 | Harold & Herbert in Dumpster Diving · as Herbert |
2019 | Lucky · as Gnome Kids |
2019 | Victor and Valentino (TV Series) · as Hype Man (voice) |
2019 | Muppet Babies Playdate (TV Series) · as Fozzie |
2018 | Woody Woodpecker (2018) (TV Series) · as Woody Woodpecker (voice) |
2018 | Pinky Malinky (TV Series) · as Flynn |
2018 | 44 Cats (TV Series) · as Chock |
2018 | Star Wars Resistance (TV Series) · as Gorrak Wiles (voice) |
2018 | LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes: Aquaman - Rage of Atlantis · as Jimmy Olsen (voice) / Bartender (voice) |
2018 | Teen Titans GO! To the Movies · as Aquaman / Stan Lee's Assistant (voice) |
2018 | Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TV Series) · as Splinter (voice) |
2018 | The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants (TV Series) · as Rap Talkwell (voice) |
2018 | Summer Camp Island (TV Series) · as Additional Voices (voice) |
2018 | Big City Greens (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2018 | Legend of the Three Caballeros (TV Series) · as Jose Carioca |
2018 | Dallas & Robo (TV Series) · as Bill Dickman |
2018 | The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle (TV Series) · as Premier Leader (voice) |
2018 | Batman Ninja · as Two-Face |
2018 | Ballmastrz: 9009 (TV Series) · as Flip Champion (voice) |
2018 | Muppet Babies (2018) (TV Series) · as Fozzie (voice) |
2018 | Muppet Babies: Show and Tell (TV Series) · as Fozzie (voice) |
2018 | Lego DC Comics Super Heroes: The Flash · as The Atom (voice), B'dg (voice) And Jimmy Olsen (voice) |
2018 | The Adventures of Kid Danger (TV Series) · as Mr. Toto |
2017 | Craig of the Creek (TV Series) · as Creek Kids (voice) |
2017 | Big Hero 6 The Series (TV Series) · as Detective Kato |
2017 | Stretch Armstrong and the Flex Fighters (TV Series) · as Malouf, Museum Robots |
2017 | UniKitty! (TV Series) · as Master Frown (voice) |
2017 | Woody Woodpecker · as Woody Woodpecker (voice) |
2017 | DuckTales (2017) (TV Series) · as Big Time Beagle / Bouncer Beagle / Burger Beagle (voice) |
2017 | The Emoji Movie · as Additional Voices (voice) |
2017 | Batman and Harley Quinn · as Wesley (voice) |
2017 | Marvel's Spider-Man (TV Series) · as Cop 2 |
2017 | Puss in Book: Trapped in an Epic Tale · as Puss In Boots / Eames / Princess Monster (voice) |
2017 | Marvel's Ant-Man (TV Series) · as Alien Leader |
2017 | Smurfs: The Lost Village · as Additional Voices (voice) |
2017 | The Jetsons & WWE: Robo-WrestleMania! · as Rolf Rodriguez (voice) |
2016 | Tales of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Super Shredder · as Tiger Claw (voice) |
2016 | Nerdland · as Anchorman Eric (voice) |
2016 | Hot Streets (TV Series) · as Nostril |
2016 | Lastman (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2016 | Milo Murphy's Law (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2016 | Ben 10 (2016) (TV Series) · as Gust-O |
2016 | Ask the StoryBots (TV Series) · as Jake The Cupcake |
2016 | Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon · as Big Earl (voice) |
2016 | Turtles Take Time (and Space) · as Leonardo / Pirate (voice) |
2016 | Atomic Puppet (TV Series) · as Captain Atomic/atomic Puppet/ap (voice) |
2016 | Lego DC Comics Superheroes: Justice League - Gotham City Breakout · as Bane (voice) |
2016 | LEGO Star Wars (TV Series) · as Luke Skywalker / Stormtrooper (voice) |
2016 | The Powerpuff Girls (2016) (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2016 | LEGO Star Wars: The Resistance Rises (TV Series) · as Imperial Pilot 1 (voice) |
2016 | Bunnicula (TV Series) · as Patches The Weredude (voice) |
2016 | Woodchips · as Justin |
2015 | The Loud House (TV Series) · as Rex |
2015 | The Lion Guard (TV Series) · as Pagala |
2015 | Half-Shell Heroes: Blast to the Past · as Tiger Claw / Additional Voices (voice) |
2015 | Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Avengers Reassembled · as Iron Spider |
2015 | Penguin Halloween Panic · as Polter-Gus |
2015 | Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (TV Series) · as President Moon |
2015 | The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2015 | New Looney Tunes (TV Series) · as Cal (voice) |
2015 | Pickle and Peanut (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2015 | Crash Test: With Rob Huebel and Paul Scheer · as Announcer |
2015 | Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem · as Houston Raines (voice) |
2015 | Dinotrux (TV Series) · as Auger |
2015 | Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy (TV Series) · as Warlock |
2015 | Justice League: Gods and Monsters · as Ryan Choi / Stephen Shin (voice) |
2015 | Pig Goat Banana Cricket (TV Series) · as Avocado |
2015 | Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales (TV Series) · as Luke Skywalker (voice) |
2015 | Lost in Oz (TV Series) · as Kaliko |
2015 | Tom and Jerry: Spy Quest · as Dr. Benton Quest |
2015 | Batman Unlimited: Animal Instincts · as Punk #1 / Rookie Cop (voice) |
2015 | Mighty Magiswords (TV Series) · as King Rexxtopher |
2015 | Batman Unlimited (TV Series) · as Punk |
2015 | Critical Role (TV Series) · as Frankfurt |
2015 | The Flintstones & WWE: Stone Age Smackdown · as Bamm-Bamm, Rubble, Dino, Hoppy (voice) |
2015 | Scooby-Doo! Moon Monster Madness · as Clark Sporkman (voice) |
2015 | The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water · as Seagull (voice) |
2015 | The Adventures of Puss in Boots (TV Series) · as Puss In Boots (voice) |
2014 | Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015) (TV Series) · as Drift (voice) |
2014 | Tom and Jerry: Santa's Little Helpers · as Additional Voices |
2014 | The Book of Life · as Father Domingo / Cave Guardian (voice) |
2014 | Scooby-Doo! Frankencreepy · as Daphanatic / Rock Dude (voice) |
2014 | A Fairly Odd Summer · as Foop (voice) |
2014 | Batman: Assault on Arkham · as Security Guy (voice) |
2014 | When Marnie Was There · as Marnie's Dad |
2014 | Transformers: Age of Extinction · as Drift |
2014 | TripTank (TV Series) · as Boss / Prince (voice) |
2014 | Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher · as Amadeus Cho |
2014 | Breadwinners (TV Series) · as Buhdeuce (voice) |
2014 | Mixels (TV Series) · as Mixapod |
2014 | Our RoboCop Remake · as Steve Minh (segment "scene 13") |
2014 | Charlie and Mr. Two · as Maitre D |
2013 | Turbo FAST (TV Series) · as Chet (voice) |
2013 | Rick and Morty (TV Series) · as Shane (voice) |
2013 | The Naughty List · as Pine Cone |
2013 | Dick Figures: The Movie · as Lord Takagami (voice) |
2013 | Xiaolin Chronicles (TV Series) · as Raimundo Pedrosa / Jack Spicer (voice) |
2013 | Scooby-Doo! Stage Fright · as K.j. (voice) |
2013 | Steven Universe (TV Series) · as Belly Bag / Narrator (voice) |
2013 | Bee and PuppyCat (TV Series) · as Boss (voice) |
2013 | LEGO Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles (TV Series) · as Luke Skywalker (voice) |
2013 | Sanjay and Craig (TV Series) · as Cop |
2013 | Teen Titans Go! (TV Series) · as Joker Impressions (voice) |
2013 | Iron Man: Rise of Technovore · as Ezekiel Stane |
2013 | Bigfoot and Gray on the run · as Gray (voice) |
2013 | Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld (TV Series) · as Pegacorn (voice) |
2013 | Shazam! (TV Series) · as Mercury |
2012 | Electric City · as Voice Actor (voice) |
2012 | Star vs. the Forces of Evil (TV Series) · as Cloudy (voice) |
2012 | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (TV Series) · as Tiger Claw (voice) |
2012 | A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise · as Manager / Ray Fish (as Jaylen Ahmadyar) (voice) |
2012 | Ben 10: Omniverse (TV Series) · as Dr. Psychobos / Diamondhead / Grey Matter (voice) |
2012 | Electric City (TV Series) · as Sah |
2012 | Gravity Falls (TV Series) · as Additional Voices (voice) |
2012 | Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man (TV Series) · as Iron Spider |
2012 | Doc McStuffins (TV Series) · as Hermie |
2012 | DC Nation (TV Series) · as Narrator |
2012 | Dog World · as Mr. Doggerson |
2011 | Transformers: Rescue Bots (TV Series) · as Maven Danger |
2011 | Shelf Life (TV Series) · as Fay Soldier |
2011 | Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (TV Series) · as Rhino #1 |
2011 | Black Dynamite (TV Series) · as Fiendish Dr. Wu |
2011 | The Looney Tunes Show (TV Series) · as Marvin The Martian (voice) |
2011 | The Tom and Jerry Show (2014) (TV Series) · as Skunk |
2011 | Bob's Burgers (TV Series) · as Big Bob (voice) |
2011 | |
2010 | The Problem Solverz (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2010 | A Cat in Paris · as Dom |
2010 | Dick Figures (TV Series) · as Genie |
2010 | Zevo-3 (TV Series) · as Brad |
2010 | T.U.F.F. Puppy (TV Series) |
2010 | NFL Rush Zone (TV Series) · as Eagles Rusher |
2010 | DC Super Friends: The Joker's Playhouse · as Flash / Mr. Freeze |
2010 | Uncle Grandpa (TV Series) · as Belly Bag / Hot Dog Person (voice) |
2010 | Adventure Time (TV Series) · as Buttersotch Butler (voice) |
2010 | Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (TV Series) · as Dr. Zin (voice) |
2010 | Hero 108 (TV Series) · as Wu Sung / Human Man / Chang San (voice) |
2010 | Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (TV Series) · as Mr. Huang |
2010 | Captain Biceps (TV Series) · as Civilians |
2009 | Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel · as Digger The Nascar Gopher (voice) |
2009 | Fanboy & Chum Chum (TV Series) · as Retchy Linpockets |
2009 | Community (TV Series) · as Narrator (voice) |
2009 | Everything (TV Series) · as Various |
2009 | G.I. Joe: Resolute · as Storm Shadow / Destro / Tunnel Rat / Cobra Soldier (voice) |
2009 | G.I. Joe: Resolute (TV Series) |
2009 | Bravest Warriors (TV Series) · as Concierge |
2009 | Angora Napkin · as Announcer |
2008 | Iron Man: Armored Adventures (TV Series) · as Gen. Thaddeus 'thunderbolt' Ross |
2008 | Los campeones de la lucha libre · as Rey Extremo |
2007 | Funny or Die Presents (TV Series) · as Cast |
2007 | Chowder (TV Series) · as Charlie #2 |
2007 | Phineas and Ferb (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2007 | Superjail! (TV Series) · as Lord Stingray (voice) |
2007 | El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (TV Series) · as Rodolfo Rivera/white Pantera (voice) |
2007 | Jefferson Anderson (TV Series) · as Cast |
2006 | Curious George (TV Series) · as Male Sweeper |
2005 | Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island (TV Series) |
2005 | Supernatural (TV Series) · as Cousin Slicker (voice) |
2005 | Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2005 | American Dad! (TV Series) · as Cast |
2004 | Drawn Together (TV Series) · as Mad Libber / Quadriplejack (voice) |
2003 | Ren & Stimpy: The Lost Episodes (TV Series) · as Stimpson J. "stimpy" Cat (voice) |
2003 | Ren & Stimpy Adult Party Cartoon (TV Series) · as Stimpson J. "stimpy" Cat (voice) |
2001 | The Ripping Friends (TV Series) · as Additional Voices |
2001 | The Fairly OddParents (TV Series) · as Foop (voice) |
2000 | Aqua Teen Hunger Force (TV Series) · as Fantastisplooge Announcer / Glorfinoid (voice) |
1999 | SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) · as Shalmon |
1997 | South Park (TV Series) · as Pubescent Ike |
1993 | Rocko's Modern Life (TV Series) |
1984 | Jeopardy! (TV Series) · as Puss-In-Boots |
1927 | Oswald the Lucky Rabbit (TV Series) · as Oswald (2020 - ????) |
Coyote vs. Acme · as (voice) |